[Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Help To Pass Newest Cisco 640-911 Dumps DCICN Exam Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Video Training Free Shared Covers All Key Points 208Q Offer(8-41)

Do you need to pass Cisco 640-911 dumps before taking CCNA Data Center Certification? The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (640-911 DCICN) exam is a 208 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Data Center certification. Help to pass newest Cisco 640-911 dumps DCICN exam Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking video training free shared covers all key points. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 640-911 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 640-911 exam. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.Pass4itsure is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Cisco certification 640-911 dumps exams. Our Cisco 640-911 dumps is produced by Pass4itsure experts’s continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Cisco 640-911 dumps exams, please choose Pass4itsure latest Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-911.html exams, and it will brings you a lot of help.

[Feb-2018-Cisco 640-911 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSDRkZ3Rob1lLcDg

[Feb-2018-Cisco 640-916 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13i1GF8c7TPmtVcrfj0CQLbPNOi47on_p

640-911 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsures Blog: Free Cisco 640-911 Dumps(8-41)

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following scanning technologies can read laser etched barcodes?
A. Long Range Scanners
B. Laser Scanners
C. DPM Scanners
D. CCD Scanners
 640-911 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
Data Matrix bar codes are typically found on which of the following items?
A. Books
B. Printed Circuit Boards (PCB)
C. Package Sorting
D. Fruits and Vegetables
 640-911 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following devices uses many rows of pixels to help it decode poorly printed or damaged barcodes?
A. Linear Imager
B. Laser Scanner
C. Area Imager
D. Contact Scanner
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following scanning technologies has the highest tolerance for reading bar codes from items in motion?
A. Linear Imager
B. Laser Scanner
C. Area Imager
D. Contact Scanner
640-911 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following scanning technologies can read both 1D and 2D bar codes on mobile phonedisplays?
A. Any type of scanner. They all read the barcodes
B. Linear Imager – based scanners
C. Laser -based scanners
D. Area Imager-based scanners
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
In addition to scanning ID and 2D barcodes, a pharmaceutical retailer needs to capture images on documents as large as 8.5 in. x 11 in. (21.6cm x 27.9cm). Which of the following scanners would BEST address this need?
A. DS9208
B. DS6707-DC
C. DS6878-SR
D. D5457
640-911 vce Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following scanner product portfolios would include the types of products that would be used for data collection in a Warehouse or Manufacturing environment?
A. Retail Products
B. Consumer Products
C. Rugged Products
D. OEM Products
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
The MK3000 series would be the best choice for a customer with which of the following needs:
A. Increasing user productivity at the point-of-sale
B. Ability to read DPM codes on surgical equipment
C. Improving customer service through the use of rich self-service scanning applications
D. Increasing turns within the warehouse by automating item selection using a large screen device
 640-911 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
Which of the following requirements would NOT mandate a 2D scanning technology?
A. Ability to read 2D bar codes.
B. Ability to read a bar code by passing it in front of a scanner without aligning the barcode with
the decode window.
C. Ability to read a moving bar code.
D. Ability to capture images.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 17
A distribution center is looking for a handheld scanner that can scan 2D barcodes up to 30 feet away. Which of the following products would BEST fit this application?
A. DS3508-ER
B. DS4208
C. LS3578-ER
D. LS2208
 640-911 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following is the best scanner product m use to connect to an Apple iPAD tablet or Motorola ES400?
A. MT2090
B. MK3000
C. LS3508ER
D. CS3000
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following products would be considered Long Range scanners and can read bar codes without getting off a typical forklift truck?
A. LS 3508 FZ & DS3508
B. LS4208 St DS4208
C. LS3408ER & DS3508ER
D. LS9208 & DS9208
640-911 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 20
Your retail customer is launching a gift registry application in their bridal department. Which product would you recommend for use as the portable scanner in this application?
A. MT2090
B. LS4278
C. DS3578
D. LS2208
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following would be a reason a Cordless Scanning solution requires a Scanner Cable?
A. As a back-up in case the cordless radio breaks
B. To connect the Cradle to the Host
C. To physically secure the scanner to the counter
D. To charge the scanner
640-911 vce Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 22
A specialty apparel retailer is looking for a new scanner to connect to their Point Of Sale system. However, they are concerned about limited counter space and would like a scanner with a small footprint. Which of the following would BEST fit their need?
A. LS2208
B. DS457
C. DS3578-SR
D. DS6878-HC
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 23
You would like to recommend a hands free scanner over a hand held scanner. You will make this recommendation when the customer:
A. is concerned about limited counter space,
B. intends to bring the bar code to the device,
C. has a mobile coupon program.
D. is using a scanner that will be used in a hospital setting.
 640-911 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 24
Most Point of Sale systems that use an RS232 Host cable often use what additional accessory?
A. External Power Supply
B. Long Life Batteries
C. Hands-free Stand
D. Wall mount adapter
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25
You have identified that the customer requires a rugged scanner because it will be used in a harsh distribution center. What other questions would you ask to further refine the scanner decode technology selection (selectTHREE)?
A. At what distance will you be reading bar codes?
B. Will the bar codes be moving while attempting to read?
C. Is there an 802.11n wireless LAN in use?
D. Do you plan on performing your own maintenance on the scanners?
E. What types of bar codes will you be scanning?
 640-911 dumps Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 26
Your customer needs a device with integrated 802.11 a/b/g for real-time application connectivity in the warehouse. Which of the following scanners would be the BEST choice for your customer?
A. DS3578
B. MT2090
C. CS3070
D. LI4278
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27
Your solution requires a number of users to be able to scan items into a single host application via a single host connection. Motorola scanners can support this requirement through the use of which of the following items?
A. Setting all scanners to SPP Master
B. Setting all scanners to HID Slave Mode
C. Using multiple scanners in multi-point mode to a single cradle connected to the host device
D. Add multiple keyboards to the host computer
E. Enable Ad-Hoc mode on the host computer’s Bluetooth interface
640-911 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 28
Which of the following items is supported on a USB HID Keyboard connection?
A. Data Capture
B. Image Capture
C. Remote Scanner Management
D. Optical Character Recognition
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following host interfaces requires the barcode symbology be included in the decodeddata message?
A. Standard RS-232
B. USB IBM Handheld
C. USB HID Keyboard
D. Keyboard Wedge
640-911 vce Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 30
You are discussing the application requirements with your customer and they inform you that they would like the host system to be able to control when their DS6707 scanner is enabled within their POS application. The DS6707 supports a number of RS232 modes. Which of the following RS232 modes allow the host POS to enable and disable the laser beam on a scanner? Please use the RS-232 exhibit below.
A. ICL
B. Fujitsu
C. Wincor-Nixdorf Mode A
D. Wincor-Nixdorf Mode B/OPOS/JPOS
E. Olivetti
F. Omron
G. CUTE
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 31
When a scanner is set up as a Bluetooth Serial Port Profile (SPP) Master, this means:
A. The scanner can only be paired to another SPP Master device
B. The scanner is configured to only communicate to an SPP cradle
C. Communication can be initiated by any Bluetooth client at any time
D. The scanner will only pair when the remote device address is part of the connection request
 640-911 exam Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 32
On an RS232 host cable, which of the following signal line definitions is used to carry the data fromthe scanner to the host?
A. DTR
B. GND
C. TXD
D. RXD
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 33
When you connect a scanner to a host system for the first time with a USB cable, what defines the  default host protocol that the scanner will use to attempt to communicate with the host?
A. All scanners default to a Standard RS-232 host interface
B. All scanners default to USB HID Keyboard emulation
C. The type of scanner cable connected defines the default communication protocol that a scanner will use
D. Scanners do not default to any host protocol: the user is required to scan the Host Protocol bar code from the Quick Reference Guide
 640-911 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 34
You are designing a new ADC system that will include image scanners and are identifying the different software drivers that will need to be installed. Which of the following Motorola Solutions software drivers is capable of transmitting bar code data, pictures, and video?
A. SSI
B. SNAPI
C. CDC
D. WMI
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 35
You are helping an existing customer set up her ADC system so that her scanners capture images effectively. Which of the following interfaces would support image capture?
A. HID Keyboard
B. IBM Handheld/ USB OPOS
C. SNAPI
D. Simple COM emulation
640-911 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following scanner parameters can be configured from the 123Scan2 Image
Optimization screen?
A. JPEG Target File Size
B. Configuration name
C. Beeper Tone
D. USB Communication mode
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 37
You are discussing the advantages of Motorola Solutions scanners with your customer and want topoint out all of the application languages that are supported by the Software Developer’s Kit. Which of the following applications development languages are supported by Motorola Solutions Scanner SDK (selectTHREE)?
A. HTML5
B. JAVA
C. Microsoft .NET
D. Microsoft C++
E. Pascal
F. Perl
G. Ruby
640-911 vce Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 38
When configuring your Digital Scanner to a Decode Redundancy Level 2 you are actually informing the scanner to do which of the following?
A. Scan each bar code from two different angles
B. Scan and decode each bar code two times
C. Double the scanner aggressiveness from the default
D. Transmit the decoded information twice to the host application
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 39
Where would you go to download 123Scan2?
A. www.motorola.com/123Scan
B. www.scansource.com/123Scan
C. www.motorolasolutions.com/123Scan
D. www.motorolasolutions.com/symbol123Scan
 640-911 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 40
123Scan2 is an important tool that includes a wizadtool to guide users through a streamlined scanner set-up process. Once parameters are correctly tested and set, a user can perform all of the following options EXCEPT:
A. Distribute the saved configuration via email
B. Electronically download it via a USB or RS-232 cable to a scanner
C. Generate a sheet of programming bar codes that can be scanned by a scanner
D. Create a custom EPROM for duplication at the factory
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 41
Your customer is looking for options that include remote scanner management. What are the primaryinterfaces that enable two-way communication (select TWO)?
A. USB CDC
B. USBOPOS
C. USB SNAPI
D. USB HID Keyboard
 640-911 dumps Answer: B,C
640-911 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 640-911 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
640-911 dumps

Pass4itsure can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Cisco 640-911 dumps, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking”, also known as 640-911 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 640-911 dumps exam questions answers are updated (208 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 640-911 dumps is CCNA Data Center. With Pass4itsure help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-911.html dumps knowledge, but can easily pass the exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/fu5ebntJdM8

pass4itsure 640-911 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Help To Pass4itsure Cisco 640-911 Dumps Demo Free Download, Real Cisco 640-911 Dumps Test Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!