[Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] New Updated Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS PDF Test CCNP Security Exam Video Certification Is Your Best Choice 271Q Offer(1-33)

Home / Cisco / 300-209 exam / [Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] New Updated Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS PDF Test CCNP Security Exam Video Certification Is Your Best Choice 271Q Offer(1-33)

Anyone who has done Cisco 300-209 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. New updated Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS pdf test CCNP Security exam Video certification is your best choice. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. The exam validates that an individual has the skills necessary to install, operate, and troubleshoot a Cisco Certified Network Professional Service Provider system and is familiar with 300-209 – specific concepts and basic hardware. This article will focus on 300-209 exam. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html exam focuses mainly on Cisco 300-209 System Startup and Mobility.

[Jan-2018-Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[Jan-2018-Cisco 300-320 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

300-209 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsures Blog: Free Cisco 300-209 Dumps(1-33)

QUESTION 1
300-209 dumps

When a tunnel is initiated by the headquarter ASA, which one of the following Diffie- Hellman groups is selected by the headquarter ASA during CREATE_CHILD_SA exchange?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 14
E. 19
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889?
A. auto applet download
B. port forwarding
C. web-type ACL
D. HTTP proxy
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting a DMVPN NHRP registration failure. Which command can you use to view request counters?
A. show ip nhrp nhs detail
B. show ip nhrp tunnel
C. show ip nhrp incomplete
D. show ip nhrp incomplete tunnel tunnel_interface_number
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which option is a required element of Secure Device Provisioning communications?
A. the introducer
B. the certificate authority
C. the requestor
D. the registration authority
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What are two benefits of DMVPN Phase 3? (Choose two.)
A. Administrators can use summarization of routing protocol updates from hub to spokes.
B. It introduces hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
C. It introduces non-hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
D. It supports L2TP over IPSec as one of the VPN protocols.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
What action does the hub take when it receives a NHRP resolution request from a spoke for a network that exists behind another spoke?
A. The hub sends back a resolution reply to the requesting spoke.
B. The hub updates its own NHRP mapping.
C. The hub forwards the request to the destination spoke.
D. The hub waits for the second spoke to send a request so that it can respond to both spokes.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two are features of GETVPN but not DMVPN and FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. one IPsec SA for all encrypted traffic
B. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
E. enabled use of ESP or AH
F. preservation of IP protocol in outer header
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which VPN feature allows remote access clients to print documents to local network printers?
A. Reverse Route Injection
B. split tunneling
C. loopback addressing
D. dynamic virtual tunnels
300-209 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action can bring up the VPN tunnel?
A. Increase the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
B. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.
C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
D. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
E. Correct the IP address in the local and remote crypto maps.
F. Increase the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?
A. AES-GCM and SHA-2
B. 3DES and DH
C. AES-CBC and SHA-1
D. 3DES and SHA-1
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A rogue static route is installed in the routing table of a Cisco FlexVPN and is causing traffic to be blackholed. Which command should be used to identify the peer from which that route originated?
A. show crypto ikev2 sa detail
B. show crypto route
C. show crypto ikev2 client flexvpn
D. show ip route eigrp
E. show crypto isakmp sa detail
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which technology does this configuration demonstrate?
A. AnyConnect SSL over IPv4+IPv6
B. AnyConnect FlexVPN over IPv4+IPv6
C. AnyConnect FlexVPN IPv6 over IPv4
D. AnyConnect SSL IPv6 over IPv4
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

You have implemented an SSL VPN as shown. Which type of communication takes place between the secure gateway R1 and the Cisco Secure ACS?
A. HTTP proxy
B. AAA
C. policy
D. port forwarding
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
After adding a remote-access IPsec tunnel via the VPN wizard, an administrator needs to tune the IPsec policy parameters. Where is the correct place to tune the IPsec policy parameters in Cisco ASDM?
A. IPsec user profile
B. Crypto Map
C. Group Policy
D. IPsec Policy
E. IKE Policy
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

A NOC engineer is in the process of entering information into the Create New VPN Connection Entry fields. Which statement correctly describes how to do this?
A. In the Connection Entry field, enter the name of the connection profile as it is specified on the Cisco ASA appliance.
B. In the Host field, enter the IP address of the remote client device.
C. In the Authentication tab, click the Group Authentication or Mutual Group Authentication radio button to enable symmetrical pre-shared key authentication.
D. In the Name field, enter the name of the connection profile as it is specified on the Cisco ASA appliance.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco ASDM option configures forwarding syslog messages to email?
A. Configuration andgt; Device Management andgt; Logging andgt; E-Mail Setup
B. Configuration andgt; Device Management andgt; E-Mail Setup andgt; Logging Enable
C. Select the syslogs to email, click Edit, and select the Forward Messages option.
D. Select the syslogs to email, click Settings, and specify the Destination Email Address option.
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which three changes must be made to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose three.)
A. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
B. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
C. Enable EIGRP split-horizon on the hub.
D. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.
E. Add NHRP shortcuts on the spoke.
F. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication. Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP

C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
In DMVPN phase 2, which two EIGRP features need to be disabled on the hub to allow spoke-to-spoke communication? (Choose two.)
A. autosummary
B. split horizon
C. metric calculation using bandwidth
D. EIGRP address family
E. next-hop-self
F. default administrative distance
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 21
Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-256
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which two operational advantages does GetVPN offer over site-to-site IPsec tunnel in a private MPLS-based core network? (Choose two.)
A. Key servers perform encryption and decryption of all the data in the network, which allows for tight security policies.
B. Traffic uses one VRF to encrypt data and a different on to decrypt data, which allows for multicast traffic isolation.
C. GETVPN is tunnel-less, which allows any group member to perform decryption and routing around network failures.
D. Packets carry original source and destination IP addresses, which allows for optimal routing of encrypted traffic.
E. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol allows for homomorphic encryption, which allows group members to operate on messages without decrypting them

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?
A. The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B. Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C. The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D. The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Using the Next Generation Encryption technologies, which is the minimum acceptable encryption level to protect sensitive information?
A. AES 92 bits
B. AES 128 bits
C. AES 256 bits
D. AES 512 bits
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

What is the purpose of the given configuration?
A. Establishing a GRE tunnel.
B. Enabling IPSec to decrypt fragmented packets.
C. Resolving access issues caused by large packet sizes.
D. Adding the spoke to the routing table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which PKI enrollment method allows the user to separate authentication and enrollment actions and also provides an option to specify HTTP/TFTP commands to perform file retrieval from the server?
A. enrollment profile
B. enrollment terminal
C. enrollment url
D. enrollment selfsigned
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which protocols does the Cisco AnyConnect client use to build multiple connections to the security appliance?
A. TLS and DTLS
B. IKEv1
C. L2TP over IPsec
D. SSH over TCP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)
A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved
B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members
C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member
D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
An engineer is configuring an IPsec VPN with IKEv2. Which three components are part of the IKEv2 proposal for this implementation? (Choos three.)
A. key ring
B. DH group
C. integrity
D. tunnel name
E. encryption
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 31
During an audit of executive travel, an auditor noted that the president’s travel expense reimbursements were approved by an executive secretary who reported to the president. The organization’s reimbursement policy requires all travel expense reimbursements to be approved by the traveler’s supervisor, but it does not address the president’s reimbursements. Which of the following represents the auditor’s best recommendation in this situation?
A. The organization’s reimbursement policy should be amended to grant the president’s executive secretary the authority to approve the president’s travel expense reimbursements.
B. The approval policy for executive travel should be considered at the next meeting of the audit committee of the board of directors.
C. The president’s travel expense reimbursements should be reviewed and approved by the chief financial officer.
D. The president’s noncompliance should be considered immaterial.

300-209 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which of the following, if observed, would not indicate the need to extend the search for other indicators of fraud in a purchasing department?
A. The standard of living of one of the purchasing agents has increased.
B. The internal control structure has significant weaknesses.
C. The purchasing agents have convinced management to adopt a policy of paying vendors on a more timely basis in order to avoid incurring penalty charges.
D. The cost of goods procured seems to be excessive in comparison with previous years.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following does not represent a difficulty in using red flags as fraud indicators?
A. Many common red flags are also associated with situations where no fraud exists.
B. Some red flags are difficult to quantify or to evaluate.
C. Red flag information is only gathered in extraordinary circumstances.
D. The red flags literature is not well enough established to have a positive impact on auditing.
300-209 exam Correct Answer: D

300-209 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 300-209 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
300-209 dumps

Cisco 300-209 dumps is a fast-growing system and a major player in the industry. Thus, acquiring Cisco 300-209 Certification not only builds an enormous credibility for any IT professional but also opens better job opportunities for them. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-209 dumps is CCNP Security. The 300-209 Cisco Certified Network Professional Service Provider has developed its Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps certification as an intermediate certification for individuals who want to further their careers involving Cisco.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8
pass4itsure 300-209 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure New Updated Cisco 300-209 Dumps Tests, Real Cisco 300-209 Dumps Certification Exam Is Your Best Choice,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!