[Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] Most Important Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Youtube Guide Free Download With Accurate Answers 755Q Offer(1-30)

Home / Cisco / 200-125 pdf / [Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] Most Important Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Youtube Guide Free Download With Accurate Answers 755Q Offer(1-30)

Is CCNA Routing and Switching certification Cisco 200-125 dumps right for you? The CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) (200-125 CCNA) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification. Most important Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam Youtube guide free download with accurate answers. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam.  You get to download both books, and keep them for as long as you want. These books are very helpful and are specific towards the Cisco exams. They have a comprehensive Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps video course to help tech the material along side the book. In my opinion, I think that as far as training videos go, the pass4itsure videos are by far the best.

[Jan-2018-Cisco 200-125 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[Jan-2018-Cisco 210-260 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-125 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsures Blog: Free Cisco 200-125 Dumps(1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about IPv6 Unique Local Addresses? (Choose Two.)
A. They are identical to IPv4 private addresses.
B. They use the prefix FC00::/7
C. They are defined by RFC 1884 D. They use the prefix FEC0::/10
E. They can be routed on the IPv6 global internet.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
What is a global command?
A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router
B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions
C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols
D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status
E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which entity assigns IPv6 addresses to end users?
A. ICANN
B. APNIC
C. RIR
D. ISPs
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
how to see dhcp conflict?
A. show ip dhcp pool
B. show dhcp database
C. show ip dhcp conflict
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links?(choose three)
A. reduced cost
B. better throughput
C. increased security
D. scalability
E. reduced latency
F. broadband incompatibility
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which function allows EIGRP peers to receive notice of implementing topology changes?
A. successors
B. advertised changes
C. goodbye messages
D. expiration of the hold timer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement about SNMPv2 is true ?
A. Its privacy algorithms use MD5 encryption by default.
B. it requires passwords to be encrypyed
C. Its authetication and privacy algorithms are enable without default values.
D. It requires passwords at least eight characters en length.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which action can change the order of entries in a named access-list?
A. removing an entry
B. opening the access-list in notepad
C. adding an entry

D. resequencing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the extended traceroute command are true? (Choose two.)
A. It can be repeated automatically at a specified interval.
B. It can validate the reply data.
C. It can use a specified TTL value.
D. It can send packets from a specified interface or IP address.
E. It can use a specified ToS.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
200-125 dumps

What are the address that will show at the show ip route if we configure the above statements? (Choose Three.)
A. 10.0.0.0
B. 10.4.3.0
C. 172.15.4.0
D. 172.15.0.0
E. 192.168.4.0
F. 192.168.0.0
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 11
Which utility can you use to identify the cause of a traffic-flow blockage between two devices in a network?
A. ACL analysis tool in APIC-EM.
B. The ACL path analysis tool in APIC-EM

C. APIC-EM automation scheduler.
D. iWAN application.
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about syslog loging are true?(Choose two.)
A. Syslog logging is disabled by default
B. Messages are stored in the internal memory of device
C. Messages can be erased when device reboots
D. Messages are stored external to the device
E. The size of the log file is dependenet on the resources of the device
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a switch?
A. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic
B. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.
C. It creates a VLAN 999 interface.
D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unkown tagged traffic
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?
A. service timestamps log datetime localtimeandlt;input type
B. service timestamps debug datetime msecandlt;input type
C. service timestamps debug datetime localtimeandlt;input type
D. service timestamps log datetime msec
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which utility can you use to determine whether a switch can send echo requests and replies?
A. ping
B. traceroute

C. ssh
D. telnet
200-125 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)
A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 17
Which protocol advertises a virtual IP address to facilitate transparent failover of a Cisco routing device?
A. FHRP B. DHCP
C. RSMLT
D. ESRP
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?
A. Trunk Ports
B. Access Ports
C. Dynamic Auto
D. Dynamic Desirable
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface?
A. There is a duplex mismatch.

B. The device at the other end of the connection is powered off.
C. The serial interface is disabled.
D. The interface is configured with the shutdown command.
E. Port security has disabled the interface.
F. The interface is fully functioning.
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled?
A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration.
B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration.
C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration.
D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)
A. hello packets
B. SAP messages sent by other routers
C. LSAs from other routers
D. beacons received on point-to-point links
E. routing tables received from other link-state routers
F. TTL packets from designated routers
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
CORRECT TEXT – (Topic 7)
A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser to access this server. Since there are multiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed. The task is to create and apply an access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted.

200-125 dumps

Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host. All passwords have been temporarily set to andquot;ciscoandquot;. The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.247.65 The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.240.1 – 192.168.240.254 host A 192.168.240.1 host B 192.168.240.2 host C 192.168.240.3
A. Explanation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
If router R1 knows a static route to a destination network and then learn about the same destination network through a dynamic routing protocol, how does R1 respond?
A. It sends a withdrawal notification to the neighboring router.
B. It refuses to advertise the dynamic route to other neighbors.
C. It disables the routing protocol.
D. It prefers the static route.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?
A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48
B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1
C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48
D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two of these are characteristics of the 802.1Q protocol? (Choose two.)
A. It is used exclusively for tagging VLAN frames and does not address network reconvergence following switched network topology changes.
B. It modifies the 802.3 frame header, and thus requires that the FCS be recomputed.
C. It is a Layer 2 messaging protocol which maintains VLAN configurations across networks.
D. It includes an 8-bit field which specifies the priority of a frame.
E. It is a trunking protocol capable of carrying untagged frames.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 26
What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.)
A. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled.
B. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access.
C. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.
D. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network.
E. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets.
F. NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 27
What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.)
A. transparent
B. auto

C. on
D. desirable
E. client
F. forwarding
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

Study the following output taken on R1:
R1# Ping 10.5.5.55 source 10.1.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.5.5.55, timeout is 2 seconds:
Packet sent with a source address of 10.1.1.1
…….
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)
Why are the pings failing?
A. The network statement is missing on R5.
B. The loopback interface is shut down on R5.
C. The network statement is missing on R1.
D. The IP address that is configured on the Lo1 interface on R5 is incorrect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to exhibit.
200-125 dumps

A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?
A. A Level 5 password is not set.
B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access.
C. The vty password is missing.
D. The console password is missing.
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which step in the router boot process searches for an IOS image to load into the router?
A. bootstrap
B. POST
C. mini-IOS
D. ROMMON mode

Correct Answer: A

200-125 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

200-125 dumps

You could try Pass4itsure.com. They provide you with all the material needed to study and pass the CCNA 200-125 dumps exam, and at reasonable prices too. With the CCNA course at Pass4itsure.com, both the ICND1 and ICND2 official cert guides are included with your purchase.”CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as 200-125 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions answers are updated (755 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-125 dumps is CCNA Routing and Switching. Pass4itsure is very detailed, very accurate, and very professional.  Youtube https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps videos are short and to-the-point and a lot of the videos don’t even reach 7 minutes in length (some are longer). This is good, because all you have to do is look for the video titled with the topic you want to learn about, and watch it.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/z3PN5P0gTDk

pass4itsure 200-125 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Guide, Most Important Cisco 200-125 Dumps Free Download With Accurate Answers, We help you pass CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!