[Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] Most Important Cisco 100-105 Dumps ICND1 v3.0 Exam Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 With High Quality Youtube Training 332Q Offer(1-20)

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for Cisco 100-105 dumps verified answers exam test?  The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. Most important Cisco 100-105 dumps ICND1 v3.0 exam Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 with high quality Youtube training. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam. Our Cisco 100-105 sample questions and ICND1 dumps have designed CCENT 100-105 practice test preparation materials in order to solve the problems for https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps ICND1. so many Cisco professionals who want to get Cisco certification but due to the fear of its toughness lay behind.

[Jan-2018-Cisco 100-105 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[Jan-2018-Cisco 210-260 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

100-105 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure’s Blog: Free Cisco 100-105 Dumps(1-20)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

A network has been planned as shown, Which three statements accurately describe the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)
A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Network Device B is a switch.
C. Network Device A is a hub.
D. Network Device B is a hub.
E. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.
F. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device.
100-105 exam Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: AREA 1 has andquot;multiple collision domainsandquot; so Network Device A must be a device operating in Layer 2 or above (a router or switch) -andgt; A andamp; E are correct. AREA 2 o

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

Why are two OSPF designated routers identified on Core-Router?
A. Core-Router is connected to more than one multi-access network.
B. The router at 208.149.23.130 is a secondary DR in case the primary fails.
C. Two router IDs have the same OSPF priority and are therefore tied for DR election
D. The DR election is still underway and there are two contenders for the role.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
OSPF elects one DR per multi-access network. In the exhibit there are two DR so there must have more than one multi access network.

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

After the power-on-self test (POST), the system LED of a Cisco 2950 switch turns amber. What is the status of the switch?
A. The POST was successful.
B. The switch has a problem with the internal power supply and needs an external power supply to be attached.

C. POST failed and there is a problem that prevents the operating system from being loaded.
D. The switch has experienced an internal problem but data can still be forwarded at a slower rate.
E. The switch passed POST, but all the switch ports are busy.
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Each time you power up the switch, eight Power-On Self Tests (POSTs) run automatically. POSTs c

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?
A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately.
B. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur.
C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped.
D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.
E. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
First, notice that the more-specific routes will always be favored over less-specific routes regardless of the administrative distance set for a protocol. In this case, because we use OSPF for three

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

If CDP is enabled on all devices and interfaces, which devices will appear in the output of a show cdp neighbors command issued from R2?
A. R2 and R3
B. R1 and R3
C. R3 and S2
D. R1, S1, S2, and R3
E. R1, S1, S2, R3, and S3
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
A Cisco device enabled with CDP sends out periodic interface updates to a multicast address in order to make itself known to neighbors. Since it is a layer two protocol, these packets are not routed

QUESTION 6
What does a host on an Ethernet network do when it is creating a frame and it does not have the destination address?
A. Drops the frame
B. Sends out a Layer 3 broadcast message
C. Sends a message to the router requesting the address
D. Sends out an ARP request with the destination IP address
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:

In this case, it will send out an ARP request for MAC address of the destination IP (assuming it doesn\’t already have it in its table) and then address it to the destination\’s MAC address.

QUESTION 7
A switch has 48 ports and 4 VLANs. How many collision and broadcast domains exist on the switch (collision,
broadcast)?
A. 4, 48
B. 48, 4
C. 48, 1
D. 1, 48
E. 4, 1
100-105 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
A switch uses a separate collision domain for each port, and each VLAN is a separate broadcast domain.

QUESTION 8
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
100-105 exam Correct Answer: ABE
Explanation/Reference:
Half-duplex Ethernet is defined in the original 802.3 Ethernet and Cisco says you only use one wire pair with a digital signal running in both directions on the wire. It also uses the CSMA/CD prot

QUESTION 9
What is the best practice when assigning IP addresses in a small office of six hosts?
A. Use a DHCP server that is located at the headquarters.
B. Use a DHCP server that is located at the branch office.
C. Assign the addresses by using the local CDP protocol.
D. Assign the addresses statically on each node.

100-105 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Its best to use static addressing scheme where the number of systems is manageable rather than using a dynamic method such as DHCP as it is easy to operate and manage.

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown in the exhibit. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports.
E. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation/Reference:
When frame receives the frame, it checks the source address on MAC table if MAC address found in MAC table it tries to forward if not in MAC table adds the Address on MAC table.

QUESTION 11
100-105 dumps

Which two of the following are true regarding the configuration of RouterA? (Choose two.)
A. At least 5 simultaneous remote connections are possible
B. Only telnet protocol connections to RouterA are supported
C. Remote connections to RouterA using telnet will succeed
D. Console line connections will nevertime out due to inactivity

E. Since DHCP is not used on Fa0/1 there is not a need to use the NAT protocol
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AC
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Drag the appropriate command on the left to the configuration task it accomplishes. (Not all options are used.)
Select and Place:

100-105 dumps

Correct Answer:
100-105 dumps

QUESTION 13
Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?
A. One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only
B. It establishes a point-to-point tunnel
C. Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only
D. Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which command is used to build DHCP pool?
A. ipdhcp conflict
B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP
C. ipdhcp pool DHCP
D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which three network addresses are reserved for private network use? (Choose three)
A. 10.0.0.0

B. 172.15.0.0
C. 172.31.0.0
D. 192.162.24.0
E. 192.168.255.0
F. 224.192.0.0
100-105 vce Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?
A. This design will function as intended.
B. Spanning-tree will need to be used.
C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme.
D. The connection between switches should be a trunk.
E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
The proposed addressing scheme is on the same network. Cisco routers will not allow you to assign two different interfaces to be on the same IP subnet.

QUESTION 17
Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?
A. Bandwidth
B. Bandwidth and Delay
C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU
D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load
100-105 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is Cost = 108/ Bandwidth

QUESTION 18
An administrator is working with the 192.168.4.0 network, which has been subnetted with a /26 mask. Which two addresses can be assigned to hosts within the same subnet? (Choose two.)
A. 192.168.4.61
B. 192.168.4.63
C. 192.168.4.67
D. 192.168.4.125
E. 192.168.4.128
F. 192.168.4.132
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation/Reference:
Increment: 64 (/26 = 11111111.11111111.11111111.11000000) The IP 192.168.4.0 belongs to class C. The default subnet mask of class C is /24 and it has been subnetted with a /26 mask so we have 2(26-

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

Which default gateway address should be assigned to HostA?
A. 192.168.1.1
B. 192.168.1.65
C. 192.168.1.66
D. 192.168.1.129
E. 10.1.1.1
F. 10.1.1.2
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
The default gateway will be the IP address of the router that it connects to, not the switch.

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

The network administrator is testing connectivity from the branch router to the newly installed application server. What is the most likely reason for the first ping having a success rate of only 60 percent?
A. The network is likely to be congested, with the result that packets are being intermittently dropped.
B. The branch router had to resolve the application server MAC address.
C. There is a short delay while NAT translates the server IP address.
D. A routing table lookup delayed forwarding on the first two ping packets.
E. The branch router LAN interface should be upgraded to FastEthernet.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Initially the MAC address had to be resolved, but once it is resolved and is in the ARP table of the router, pings go through immediately.

100-105 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

100-105 dumps

Now the 100-105 new questions arises how to go through Cisco 100-105 dumps certification. The answer is so simple do preparation for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 exam. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)”, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless. But our preparation material for Cisco100-105is very easy to learn in terms of easy Cisco 100-105 study tools, easy and comprehensive content, latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html pdf questions dumps, online guidelines and tutorials and many more for your better understanding.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY

pass4itsure 100-105 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF, Most Important Cisco 100-105 Dumps With High Quality, We help you pass Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!