[May-2018-Oracle Updated] Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps PDF Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate Exam Video Is Your Best Choice 95Q Offer(1-21)

Is 1Z0-071 dumps exam really hard? This study guide is targeted at IT professionals who are working towards becoming an Oracle Database 12c SQL Certified Associate. Oracle Database 12c SQL (1Z0-071 dumps) exam is a 100 minutes 73 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Oracle certification. The pass4itsure provides information covering all of the exam topics for the Oracle certification exam: “1Z0-071: Oracle Database 12c SQL”. “Oracle Database 12c SQL” is the exam name of pass4itsure 1Z0-071 dumps pdf test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Oracle 1Z0-071 exam.  pass4itsure 1Z0-071 dumps pdf is intended to provide the information that will be tested in a clean and concise format.

[May-2018-Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-071 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ21aYnI4Ti1YS0E

[May-2018-Pass4itsure 2V0-621 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2dSQlp4SlhYbkU

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps(1-21)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit and examine the description of the DEPARTMENTS and EMPLOYEES tables.
1Z0-071 dumps
To retrieve data for all the employees for their EMPLOYEE_ID, FIRST_NAME, and DEPARTMENT NAME, the following SQL statement was written: SELECT employee_id, first_name, department_name FROM employees NATURAL JOIN departments; The desired output is not obtained after executing the above SQL statement. What could be the reason for this?
A. The NATURAL JOIN clause is missing the USING clause.
B. The table prefix is missing for the column names in the SELECT clause.
C. The DEPARTMENTS table is not used before the EMPLOYEES table in the FROM clause.
D. The EMPLOYEES and DEPARTMENTS tables have more than one column with the same column name and data type.
1Z0-071 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
View the Exhibit for the structure of the STUDENT and FACULTY tables.
1Z0-071 dumps
You need to display the faculty name followed by the number of students handled by the faculty at the base location. Examine the following two SQL statements:
1Z0-071 dumps
Which statement is true regarding the outcome?
A. Only statement 1 executes successfully and gives the required result.
B. Only statement 2 executes successfully and gives the required result.
C. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give different results.
D. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give the same required result.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding the COUNT function? (Choose two.)
A. COUNT(*) returns the number of rows including duplicate rows and rows containing NULL value in any of the columns
B. COUNT(cust_id) returns the number of rows including rows with duplicate customer IDs and NULL value in the CUST_ID column
C. COUNT(DISTINCT inv_amt) returns the number of rows excluding rows containing duplicates and NULL values in the INV_AMT column
D. A SELECT statement using COUNT function with a DISTINCT keyword cannot have a WHERE clause
E. The COUNT function can be used only for CHAR, VARCHAR2 and NUMBER data types
1Z0-071 dumps Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Using the COUNT Function
The COUNT function has three formats:
COUNT(*)
COUNT(expr)
COUNT(DISTINCT expr)
COUNT(*) returns the number of rows in a table that satisfy the criteria of the SELECT statement, including duplicate rows and rows containing null values in any of the columns. If a WHERE clause is included in the SELECT statement, COUNT(*) returns the number of rows that satisfy the condition in the WHERE clause. In contrast, COUNT(expr) returns the number of non-null values that are in the column identified by expr. COUNT(DISTINCT expr) returns the number of unique, non-null values that are in the column identified by expr.

QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about Data Manipulation Language (DML) statements?
A. AH INSERT INTO. . .VALUES. . statement can add multiple rows per execution to a table.
B. An UPDATE…SET… statement can modify multiple rows based on multiple conditions on a table.
C. A DELETE FROM ….. statement can remove rows based on only a single condition on a table.
D. An INSERT INTO…VALUES….. statement can add a single row based on multiple conditions on a table.
E. A DELETE FROM….. statement can remove multiple rows based on multiple conditions on a table.
F. An UPDATE…SET…. statement can modify multiple rows based on only a single condition on a table.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true about sequences created in a single instance database? (Choose two.)
A. CURRVAL is used to refer to the last sequence number that has been generated
B. DELETE would remove a sequence from the database
C. The numbers generated by a sequence can be used only for one table
D. When the MAXVALUE limit for a sequence is reached, you can increase the MAXVALUE limit by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement
E. When a database instance shuts down abnormally, the sequence numbers that have been cached but not used would be available once again when the database instance is restarted
1Z0-071 pdf Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Gaps in the Sequence
Although sequence generators issue sequential numbers without gaps, this action occurs independent of a commit or rollback. Therefore, if you roll back a statement containing a sequence, the number is lost. Another event that can cause gaps in the sequence is a system crash. If the sequence caches values in memory, those values are lost if the system crashes. Because sequences are not tied directly to tables, the same sequence can be used for multiple tables. However, if you do so, each table can contain gaps in the sequential numbers. Modifying a Sequence If you reach the MAXVALUE limit for your sequence, no additional values from the sequence are allocated and you will receive an error indicating that the sequence exceeds the MAXVALUE. To continue to use the sequence, you can modify it by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement To remove a sequence, use the DROP statement: DROP SEQUENCE dept_deptid_seq;

QUESTION 6
You issue the following command to drop the PRODUCTS table: SQL>DROP TABLE products; What is the implication of this command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. All data in the table are deleted but the table structure will remain
B. All data along with the table structure is deleted
C. All viewsand synonyms will remain but they are invalidated
D. The pending transaction in the session is committed
E. All indexes on the table will remain but they are invalidated
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You execute the following commands:
1Z0-071 dumps
For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?
A. None, because no input required
B. Both the substitution variables ‘hiredate’ and ‘mgr_id\
C. Only ‘hiredate’
D. Only ‘mgr_id’
1Z0-071 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Evaluate the following two queries:
1Z0-071 dumps
Which statement is true regarding the above two queries?
A. Performance would improve query 2 only if there are null values in the CUST__CREDIT__LIMIT column.
B. There would be no change in performance.
C. Performance would degrade in query 2.
D. Performance would improve in query 2.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 9
The BOOKS_TRANSACTIONStable exists in your database.
Examine the SQL statement:
SQL>SELECT * FROM books_transactionsORDER BY 3;
What is the outcome on execution?
A. The execution tails unless the numeral 3 in the order by clause is replaced by a column name,
B. Rows are displayed in the order that they are stored in the table only for the three rows with the lowest values in the key column.
C. Rows are displayed in the order that they are stored in the table only for the first three rows.
D. Rows are displayed sorted in ascending order of the values in the third column in the table.
1Z0-071 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit and examine the description of the PRODUCT_INFORMATION table.
Which SQL statement would retrieve from the table the number of products having LIST_PRICE as NULL?
1Z0-071 dumps
A. SELECT COUNT(list_price)
FROM product_information
WHERE list_price IS NULL;
B. SELECT COUNT(list_price)
FROM product_information
WHERE list_price = NULL;
C. SELECT COUNT(NVL(list_price, 0))
FROM product_information
WHERE list_price IS NULL;
D. SELECT COUNT(DISTINCT list_price)
FROM product_information
WHERE list_price IS NULL;
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
The first DROP operation is performed on PRODUCTS table using the following command: DROP TABLE products PURGE; Then you performed the FLASHBACK operation by using the following command: FLASHBACK TABLE products TO BEFORE DROP; Which statement describes the outcome of the FLASHBACK command?
A. It recovers only the table structure.
B. It recovers the table structure, data, and the indexes.
C. It recovers the table structure and data but not the related indexes.
D. It is not possible to recover the table structure, data, or the related indexes.
1Z0-071 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
See the Exhibit and examine the structure of the PROMOTIONS table:
Exhibit:
1Z0-071 dumps
Using the PROMOTIONS table, you need to find out the average cost for all promos in the range $0-2000 and $2000-5000 in category A. You issue the following SQL statements:
Exhibit:
1Z0-071 dumps
What would be the outcome?
A. It generates an error because multiple conditions cannot be specified for the WHEN clause
B. It executes successfully and gives the required result
C. It generates an error because CASE cannot be used with group functions
D. It generates an error because NULL cannot be specified as a return value
1Z0-071  pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
CASE Expression
Facilitates conditional inquiries by doing the work of an IF-THEN-ELSE statement:
CASE expr WHEN comparison_expr1 THEN return_expr1 [WHEN comparison_expr2 THEN return_expr2
WHEN comparison_exprn THEN return_exprn
ELSE else_expr]
END

QUESTION 13
View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS_MASTER and MONTHLYjDRDERS tables.
1Z0-071 dumps
Evaluate the following MERGE statement:
MERGE INTO orders_master o
USING monthly_orders m
ON (o.order_id = m.order_id)
WHEN MATCHED THEN
UPDATE SET o.order_total = m.order_total
DELETE WHERE (m.order_total IS NULL)
WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN
INSERT VALUES (m.order_id, m.order_total);
What would be the outcome of the above statement?
A. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1 and 2.
B. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 3.
C. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 4.
D. The ORDERS MASTER table would contain the ORDER IDs 1,2,3 and 4.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Which statements are true regarding the WHERE and HAVING clauses in a SELECT statement? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The HAVING clause can be used with aggregate functions in subqueries.
B. The WHERE clause can be used to exclude rows after dividing them into groups.
C. The WHERE clause can be used to exclude rows before dividing them into groups.
D. The aggregate functions and columns used in the HAVING clause must be specified in the SELECT list of the query.
E. The WHERE and HAVING clauses can be used in the same statement only if they are applied to different columns in the table.
1Z0-071 vce Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Examine the commands used to createDEPARTMENT_DETAILS andCOURSE_DETAILS:
1Z0-071 dumps
You want to generate a list of all department IDs along with any course IDs that may have been assigned to them. Which SQL statement must you use?
1Z0-071 dumps
1Z0-071 dumps
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Evaluate the following ALTER TABLE statement:
ALTER TABLE orders
SET UNUSED order_date;
Which statement is true?
A. The DESCRIBE command would still display the ORDER_DATE column.
B. ROLLBACK can be used to get back the ORDER_DATE column in the ORDERS table.
C. The ORDER_DATE column should be empty for the ALTER TABLE command to execute successfully.
D. After executing the ALTER TABLE command, you can add a new column called ORDER_DATE to the ORDERS table.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
1Z0-071 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
SELECT product_name || ‘it’s not available for order’
FROM product_information
WHERE product_status = ‘obsolete’;
You received the following error while executing the above query:
ERROR:
ORA-01756: quoted string not properly terminated
What would you do to execute the query successfully?
A. Enclose the character literal string in the SELECT clause within the double quotation marks.
B. Do not enclose the character literal string in the SELECT clause within the single quotation marks.
C. Use Quote (q) operator and delimiter to allow the use of single quotation mark in the literal character string.
D. Use escape character to negate the single quotation mark inside the literal character string in the SELECT clause.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS and CUST_HISTORY tables.
1Z0-071 dumps
The CUSTOMERS table contains the current location of all currently active customers. The CUST_HISTORY table stores historical details relating to any changes in the location of all current as well as previous customers who are no longer active with the company. You need to find those customers who have never changed their address. Which SET operator would you use to get the required output?
A. INTERSECT
B. UNION ALL
C. MINUS
D. UNION
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Evaluate the following SELECT statement and view the Exhibit to examine its output:
1Z0-071 dumps
SELECT constraint_name, constraint_type, search_condition, r_constraint_name, delete_rule, status FROM user_constraints WHERE table_nam Which two statements are true about the output? (Choose two.)
A. In the second column, indicates a check constraint.
B. The STATUS column indicates whether the table is currently in use.
C. The R_CONSTRAINT_NAME column gives the alternative name for the constraint.
D. The column DELETE_RULE decides the state of the related rows in the child table when the corresponding row is deleted from the parent tab
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 21
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the stores table.
1Z0-071 dumps
You want to display the name of the store along with the address, START_DATE, PROPERTV_PRICE, and the projected property price, which is 115% of the property price. The stores displayed must have START_DATE in the range of 36 months starting from 01- Jan-2000 and above. Which SQL statement would get the desired output?
1Z0-071 dumps
1Z0-071 dumps
1Z0-071 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

The guides introduce the subject you’ll be tested on, follow that with the information you’ll need to know for it, and then move on to the next topic. We at Pass4itexam are committed to our customer’s success. As a hot exam of Oracle, pass4itsure 1z0-071 dumps enjoys a great popularity in the IT field. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. There are many IT workers longing to make great achievements in Oracle but they failed to find a smart way to pass the Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate actual test. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world. So choosing right study materials is a wise decision for people who want to pass Oracle Database 12c SQL 1z0-071 actual test at first attempt.
1Z0-071 dumps
As a worldwide certification dumps leader, our website provides you the latest 1z0-071 exam pdf and valid 1z0-071 test questions to help you pass test with less time. Oracle Database 12c SQL, also known as 1Z0-071 exam, is a Oracle certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Our aim is providing customer with the best-quality products and the most comprehensive service. Pass4itsure 1Z0-071 dumps exam questions answers are updated (73 Q&As) are verified by experts. That’s why so many people choose to bought Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate 1z0-071 in our website. The associated certifications of 1Z0-071 dumps is Oracle.
pass4itsure 1Z0-071 dumps

Claiming Guarantee:

Using our 1Z0-071 exam dumps products is the best method to pass Oracle Database 12c SQL exam. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the pass4isture 1Z0-071 dumps exam you would like to claim. Attempting 1Z0-071 exam for the time without adequate practice, lack of confidence and lots more are why students fail 1Z0-071 Oracle Database 12c SQL. Send us a scanned copy of your failed exam and we will promptly proceed to refund. However, there is good news for you and the good news is that there is a product called 1Z0-071 exam questions that will make you pass 1Z0-071 (Oracle Database 12c SQL) exam even on the first attempt. Pass4itsure Guarantee insures your Success Otherwise Get Your MONEYBACK!

Most Accurate Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps Cert, Real Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Oracle Database 12c SQL. Pass4itsure 1Z0-071 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

1Z0-071 dumps