[Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest Upload Cisco 642-883 Dumps CCNP Service Provider Exam Questions Vce Will Be More Popular with Video Study 130Q Offer(1-27)

Home / Cisco / 642-883 exam / [Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest Upload Cisco 642-883 Dumps CCNP Service Provider Exam Questions Vce Will Be More Popular with Video Study 130Q Offer(1-27)

Can you still buy Cisco 642-883 dumps? The Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) (642-883 SPROUTE) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Service Provider certification. Latest upload Cisco 642-883 dumps CCNP Service Provider exam questions vce will be more popular with video study. With the help of pass4itsure, you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps exam. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam.

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-883 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-737 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mt1tw_DnjumL9gPlku7ChvdbfvwmttME
642-883 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Cisco 642-883 Dumps(1-27)

QUESTION 1
When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.)
A. The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D. The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E. Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F. Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.)
A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers

C. to improve BGP convergence time
D. to tune the BGP update interval
E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit
642-883 dumps

Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the BGP and route map configurations exhibit.
642-883 dumps
When the “setas” route map is applied to the 10.1.1.2 neighbor, the 10.1.1.2 neighbor is not able to receive all the required BGP routes from this router. What could be the problem?
A. The BGP session was cleared using the clear ip bgp command after the route map was applied.
B. The test1 or test2 prefix-list is misconfigured.
C. There is no pass action configured within the route map.
D. The route map is missing the route-map setas permit 30 statement.
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the Cisco IOS route map configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The match prefix-list condition is a logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2.
B. All match conditions are logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2 OR match the APACL1 AS path access list.
C. The three match conditions are logical AND. match prefix list PL1 AND PL2 AND match the APACL1 AS path access list.
D. The local preference AND the metric will be set to 100 IF the route matches the PL1 OR PL2 prefix list AND the route must also match the APACL1 AS path access list.
E. All routes that are not matched by the sequence 10 route map statement will be dropped.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
What is the default OSPF seed metric and type?
A. 10 and E1
B. 10 and E2
C. 20 and E1
D. 20 and E2
E. 0 and E1
F. 0 and E2
642-883 vce 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which high-availability mechanism is a detection protocol that is enabled at the interface and at the routing protocol levels?
A. NSF
B. SSO
C. NSR
D. BFD
E. SDR
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Routes that are received from an IBGP peer will be propagated to which other routers by default?
A. to the EBGP peers only
B. to the IBGP peers only
C. to both EBGP and IBGP peers
D. to no other peers
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the show command output in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
For which reason will this router drop all traffic that is destined to the 1.1.1.0/24 network?
A. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is not synchronized.
B. The BGP next hop for reaching the 1.1.1.0/24 network is not reachable.
C. The metric of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
D. The weight of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
E. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is an incomplete route.
F. The IBGP split-horizon rule is preventing the router to use the IBGP route.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
642-883 dumps
On the PE5 router, there are how many IPv4 and IPv6 OSPF neighbors and how many IPv4 OSPF interfaces? (Choose three)
A. Two ipv4 ospf neighbors
B. Three ipv4 ospf neighbors
C. Two ipv6 ospf neighbors
D. Three ipv6 ospf neighbors
E. Three ipv4 ospf interfaces
F. Four ipv4 ospf interfaces
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about a transit AS are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A transit AS has eBGP connection(s) to only one external AS.
B. Routes between ASs are always exchanged via eBGP.
C. A transit AS uses an IGP like OSPF or ISIS to propagate the external networks within the transit AS.
D. Core routers within a transit AS normally use default routing to reach the external networks.
E. iBGP sessions can be established between non directly connected routers.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
R1 and XR2 cannot establish OSPF adjacency. Which option is the root cause of this issue?
A. stub flag mismatch
B. mismatched passwords
C. process ID mismatch
D. mismatched authentication types
E. MTU mismatch
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
An engineer wants to define a route policy that sets MED to a given value in case the extended community
attributes of a network prefix match at least one of the values: 65000:10, 65000:20, or 65000:30. Which
configuration accomplishes this task?
A. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med) if extcommunity rt matches-within my-list then set met $med
B. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med) if extcommunity rt matches-any my-list then set met $med
C. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set

route-policy my-list ($med) if extcommunity rt matches-within my-list or med is $med is then set met $med
D. extcommunity-set rt my-list
65000:10
65000:20
65000:30
end-set
route-policy my-list ($med) if extcommunity rt matches-any my-list or med is $med then pass
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view [email protected]
D. nodeview [email protected] DSM1 -target [email protected]
642-883 vce Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation C.
Remote Administrative Client D.
Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D

QUESTION 17 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
642-883 exam Answer: BE

QUESTION 18 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file D.
editing the gwipfltii.dat file

Answer: A

QUESTION 19 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents. Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude

D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
642-883 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 20 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC

QUESTION 21 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
642-883 pdf Answer: CD

QUESTION 22 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC

QUESTION 23 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
642-883 vce Answer: ADE

QUESTION 24 As a manager, what are three of the DSM’s functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls

C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
642-883 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 26 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance. You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed. What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D

QUESTION 27 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance. You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed. Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM

E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
642-883 dumps Answer: AB

642-883 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 642-883 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

642-883 dumps

“Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)”, also known as 642-883 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. You can download Cisco 642-883 dumps training material from valid 642-883 dumps and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam in the first attempt and the CCNP Service Provider 642-883 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-883 questions that you need to know. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 642-883 dumps is CCNP Service Provider.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/MQUrOx5lN5Q

pass4itsure 642-883 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Latest Upload Cisco 642-883 Dumps Exam Questions Vce, Real Cisco 642-883 Dumps Test Prep Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE).  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!