[Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest New Cisco 642-732 Dumps CCNP Wireless Exam Test Questions Download Free Youtube Shared 193Q Offer(1-28)

Home / Cisco / 642-732 exam / [Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest New Cisco 642-732 Dumps CCNP Wireless Exam Test Questions Download Free Youtube Shared 193Q Offer(1-28)

What are some good blogs to learn Cisco 642-732 dumps and clear? The Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0 (642-732 CUWSS) exam is a 75 minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. Latest new Cisco 642-732 dumps CCNP Wireless exam test questions download free Youtube shared. Among these credentials, Pass4itsure 642-732 dumps exam study is thought-through as one of the maximum forceful record which brings you in a new specialized age. “Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-732 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-732 exam. I latch on to at no time initiate that to be a bully strategy when infectious 642-732 pass actual study tests.

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-732 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qyX5atfYORjOT6lNPg41yUJwrSgZpDR-

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-737 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mt1tw_DnjumL9gPlku7ChvdbfvwmttME

642-732 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Cisco 642-732 Dumps(1-28)

QUESTION 1
Which two are impacts of having 802.11b clients in an 802.11g network? (Choose two.)
A. 802.11b clients will degrade throughput of 802.11g clients
B. 802.11b is more susceptible to multipath than 802.11g
C. 802.11b operates over fewer channels than 802.11g
D. 802.11b uses 20 MHz wide channels, 802.11g uses 40 MHz wide channels
E. 802.11b is more susceptible to attenuation than 802.11g
642-732 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which hop count is Cisco’s maximum recommended for a client in a wireless Mesh network?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?
A. once for each band
B. once for each protocol
C. once per deployment
D. once using each data collection type
642-732 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An engineer notes that some areas of a floor fail when using the Location Readiness Tool in Cisco WCS. What criteria must be met for a point to be considered location ready?
A. one AP in each quadrant, with three less than 70 feet away
B. one AP in three quadrants, with two less than 70 feet away
C. one AP in each quadrant, with two less than 70 feet away
D. one AP in three quadrants, with one less than 70 feet away
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps

A company requires a multi-point bridge solution with Cisco 1400 series bridges. The central bridge (B1) is set to 10 dBm, the manufacturing remote bridge (B2) is set to 20 dBm, the inventory remote bridge (B3) is set to 20 dBm, and the shop remote bridge (B4) is set to 10 dBm. Which option is the maximum allowed power setting for all four bridges?
A. B1=12dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
B. B1=12dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
C. B1=24dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
D. B1=24dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
E. B1=20dBmB2=20dBmB3=20dBmB4=20dBm
F. B1=10dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
642-732 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is a typical attenuation value for a cinder block wall?
A. 3dB
B. 4dB
C. 6dB
D. 12dB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A Cisco engineer is troubleshooting a Cisco 1250 series 802.11n access point with a maximum throughput on 2.4 GHz that is limited to 72 Mbps. Why might the AP be operating in a limited capacity?
A. the switch providing PoE supports 802.3af
B. the switch providing PoE supports 802.3at
C. the 2.4 GHz bandwidth is 20 MHz wide
D. the 2.4 GHz is 40 MHz wide
642-732 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What RF phenomenon results from a presence of metallic I-beams, conveyor belts, chain- link fences, and metallic shelves found in a warehousing environment?
A. multipath
B. free path loss
C. absorption
D. scattering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. If the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration, what is the coverage area from the AP?
A. 40 feet
B. 80 feet
C. 100 feet
D. 150 feet
E. 225 feet
642-732 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What two tools can an engineer use to verify RF data rates and coverage after installation? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WCS Planning Mode
B. Cisco WCS Location Readiness Tool
C. Cisco WCS Voice Audit Report
D. AirMagnet Passive Survey Mode
E. AirMagnet Active Survey Mode
F. AirMagnet Planner Mode
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which two types of information should be included in the installation inventory portion of the post installation report? (Choose two.)
A. All AP, controller, and MSE administrator credentials
B. The number and type of all WLAN clients and tags
C. The names, locations, IP addresses, MAC addresses, etc. for every AP, controller, and MSE in the WLAN
D. Results of the coverage audit performed with the site survey mapping tool

642-732 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
A customer has requested site surveys for data, voice, video, and location services for their location. The customer will be using RFID tags extensively. Which type of site survey should be conducted?
A. data
B. voice
C. video
D. location-based services
E. bridging
F. multi-survey
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
An engineer is performing a site survey for a 5 GHz mesh wireless network. The customer requires 300 Mbps data rates per radio, 2×3 MIMO technology, and legacy beamforming. What Cisco access point should be recommended?
A. 1510
B. 1522
C. 1524
D. 1552
642-732 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
An engineer wants to provide coverage between warehouse shelving stocked with bulk metal materials. What antenna would be adequate for performing this survey?
A. 5.5 dBi omni down tilt
B. 17 dBi grid
C. 2.2 dBi omni
D. 8.5 dBi patch
642-732 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A new client has contacted you to design a WLAN solution for a new 30-foot high-bay warehouse that will use high-lift electric forklifts. The warehouse is currently empty except for storage racks. The customer is planning to continue to use their existing wireless barcode scanners and also deploy wireless IP phones for communication. Which four issues do you need to consider prior to performing the site survey? (Choose four.)
A. Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?
B. What is the proximity to other warehouses?

C. Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average warehouse capacity?
D. Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances?
E. Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs?
F. What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year?
G. Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access?
Correct Answer: ACEG

QUESTION 17
What is the result of a Cisco 1250 AP deployed for 802.11a/b/g/n using optimized power (16.8 W) with software version 7.0?
A. One spatial stream per radio
B. One spatial stream on 2.4 GHz and two spatial streams on 5 GHz
C. One spatial steam on 5 GHz and two spatial streams on 2.4 GHz
D. Reduced power on both radios
E. Reduced power on 2.4 GHz radio only
F. Reduced power on 5 GHz radio only
642-732 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps

After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen?
A. Normal 802.11b activity
B. Normal 802.11g activity
C. Microwave oven interference
D. Video camera interference
E. Bluetooth device interference
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps

After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen?
A. Normal 802.11g activity
B. Microwave oven interference
C. Video camera interference
D. Bluetooth device interference
E. RF jammer
642-732 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
642-732 dumps

Correct Answer:
642-732 dumps

QUESTION 21.You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer’s network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore application.
642-732 pdf Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 22.A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user’s dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user’s dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different subnet
D. when the IP Office’s DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C

QUESTION 23.A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has “199” entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for “Do Not Disturb”.

C. The user’s “Multi Line Option” is set to “Answer Pre-select”.
D. The user mailbox is set to “Blank” under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user’s profile has “System Phone” is set to “On”.
642-732 vce Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 24.Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the public network via the head office. How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X – Network — Y – Fallback
B. X ?Fallback — Y – Fallback
C. X ?Network — Y – Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback — Y – Unsuitable
Answer: C

QUESTION 25.Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking

D. Professional License Enabled
642-732 exam Answer: C,D

QUESTION 26.How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A

QUESTION 27.Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
642-732 dumps Answer: B,C

QUESTION 28.A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always busy.
Answer: C

 

642-732 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 642-732 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
642-732 dumps
“Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0”, also known as 642-732 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. It concede you to reconsideration your pass4itsure Cisco 642-732 dumps practice engine by adopting two divergence franchise ‘questions with explanation’ and ‘Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless’. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-732 dumps exam questions answers are updated (193 Q&As) are verified by experts. Our on-site on the Internet groundwork proficient set up all of the pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-732.html dumps products available ended 642-732 exam. The associated certifications of 642-732 dumps is CCNP Wireless.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/LjPAaLmS-NQ

pass4itsure 642-732 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 642-732 Dumps Exam Test Questions, Provide New Cisco 642-732 Dumps Exam Download, We Help You Pass Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!