[Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest Cisco 642-998 Dumps DCUCD Exam for CCNP Data Center Certification With High Quality Youtube Training 180Q Offer(31-67)

Anyone who has done Cisco 642-998 dumps? The Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (642-998 DCUCD) exam is a 90-minute, 65−75 question assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Latest Cisco 642-998 dumps DCUCD exam for CCNP Data Center certification with high quality Youtube training. Pass4itsure provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles, If  Cisco 642-998 dumps latest objectives change, 642-998 Latest provide training resource that include simulation test software. “Designing Microsoft Data Center Unified Computing” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-998 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-998 exam. There is a knack pass4itsure 642-998 dumps to pass the exam, We can provide the questions based on 642-998 exam research and experience, Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps is essential certification of the IT industry, and can get the 642-998 latest best results, 642-998 latest can not only achieve your dreams.

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-998 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[Feb-2018-Cisco 642-997 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1o6k09erc5WVuk308EFore2tnWQd9SK7z
 642-998 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Cisco 642-998 Dumps(31-67)

QUESTION 31
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
642-998 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two devices are Cisco recommended for a ToR data center design for access layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Which two devices would you recommend to implement at the EoR in your data center design for access layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 34
Which two devices are recommended for an MoR design that includes Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
B. Cisco Nexus 4004
C. Cisco Nexus 3064
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco Nexus 2248T
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 35
Which two options represent an access layer solution to virtual machine network virtualization that the network team manages just like other devices in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 1010
B. VSM
C. VEM
D. host vPC
E. MPIO
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or hypervisor? (Choose two.)
A. VM-FEX
B. NPIV
C. Adapter-FEX
D. NIV
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 37
Which term is synonymous with offloading network I/O processing from the hypervisor to a physical switch ASIC?
A. VM-FEX
B. NPIV
C. Adapter-FEX
D. NIV
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which four components would you select to meet a customer requirement of up to 80 Gb/s Ethernet bandwidth to a Cisco UCS M230 M3 blade server? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco UCS 5108
B. Cisco UCS 2204XP
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP
D. Cisco UCS 5596UP
E. Cisco UCS P81E

F. Cisco UCS 2208XP
G. Cisco UCS 6110XP
H. Cisco UCS VIC 1280
Correct Answer: ACFH

QUESTION 39
Which Cisco technology would you specify to provide your client’s data center with context- aware identity validation and Layer 2 port authentication?
A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco NAC Profiler
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Anti-X
E. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
642-998 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of server data beginning at the ingress switch port?
A. Host vPC+
B. Linksec
C. MACsec
D. LACP
E. IPsec
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 41
What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory, assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)
A. Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B. Provides comprehensive data analysis
C. Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating systems
D. Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E. Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 42
What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B- Series blade server?
A. specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B. when power and cooling are constrained
C. specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D. when the environment is high-performance computing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 43
From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack- mountable
server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server?

A. A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B. A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C. A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D. A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)
A. space availability
B. power capacity
C. cooling capacity
D. PCI compliance
E. application performance
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 45
A customer is designing their new data center using Cisco UCS and they want to use the VM- FEX feature. Which statement about VM-FEX is true?
A. VM-FEX is a VMware feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports to be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
B. VM-FEX is a Cisco UCS feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports, which can be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
C. VM-FEX requires additional licensing, which can be purchased through VMware.
D. VM-FEX is supported only on B200 M3 blades.
642-998 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which option should be part of network design considerations when proposing a design for Microsoft
Exchange 2010 running on Cisco UCS blade servers?
A. high-availability during fabric failover
B. proper placement of server role
C. over committing CPU resources
D. additional virtual machine scalability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 47
On which two operating systems is Cisco UCS Manager supported? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows XP
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.0 or higher
C. OS X
D. VMware vSphere 4.0
E. VMware vSphere 5.0
642-998 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 48
Which two customer challenges does Cisco DCNM address? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DCNM proactively monitors the overall health of the data center network.

B. Cisco DCNM is designed to work with Cisco Fabric Manager.
C. Cisco DCNM generates alerts when it detects an issue that may negatively affect service.
D. Cisco DCNM is designed for enterprise customers only to increase network uptime.
E. Cisco DCNM Essentials Edition is capable of VM-aware monitoring, which reduces administrative overhead.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)
A. federation and VSAN scoping
B. VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C. fabric performance monitoring
D. event lookup
E. VSAN zoning
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 50
Which three features are included in Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance? (Choose three.)
A. packet capture
B. packet decode
C. filter and error scan
D. configure virtual machine
E. configure Cisco UCS Manager
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 51
Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted insight into network behavior?
A. packet debug
B. troubleshoot performance
C. traffic analysis
D. API management
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)
A. transparent operation management through an XML API
B. Cisco Nexus 7000 integration
C. template-based policy management
D. Cisco Nexus 5000 integration
E. disruptive administration model
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 53
A flow exporter contains network layer and transport layer details for the NetFlow export packet. Which three options must be configured in a flow exporter? (Choose three.)
A. export destination IP address
B. source interface
C. UDP port number
D. TCP port number
E. NAT port number
642-998 vce Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 54
What represents the number of bits in an IPv6 address?
A. 32-bit dotted hex
B. 48-bit dotted hex
C. 64-bit dotted hex
D. 128-bit dotted hex
E. 160-bit dotted hex
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Which technology has the benefit of significant reduction in cabling at the access layer?
A. FCoE
B. DCBX
C. FIP
D. distributed FCF
E. 802.1Qbb
642-998 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?
A. GLBP
B. VRRP
C. HSRP
D. SSO
E. NSF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Which access-layer device is capable of low-latency 40 Gb Ethernet switching?
A. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
B. Cisco Nexus 4000
C. Cisco Nexus 3016
D. Cisco Nexus 2232
E. Cisco Nexus 2248
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data center?
A. PAgP port channel
B. LACP
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. host vPC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center access layer. Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to subscribers?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 60
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?
A. OSPF peer authentication
B. OSPF route authentication
C. OSPF process authentication
D. OSPF database exchange authentication
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 61
Which business requirement typically drives the data center design?
A. data center location
B. support for heterogeneous compute environments
C. a collapsed core and distribution layer
D. choice of a hypervisor
642-998 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements?
A. cloud compute
B. storage
C. desktop
D. network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 63
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?
A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully
  aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which option is an example of the network services that are provided at the aggregation layer of the data center network?
A. OTV
B. MPLS
C. LISP
D. ACE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 65
Which Cisco product is the least likely example of an access layer switch within the data center network?
A. Cisco Nexus 1000v
B. Cisco Nexus 5500
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco MDS 9222i
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which web browser does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher
B. Safari
C. Google Chrome 21.xx or higher
D. Safari 5.0
E. Mozilla Firefox 3.x or lower
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Which item is a component of Cisco DCNM?
A. Cisco DCNM for SAN and Cisco DCNM for LAN
B. Cisco DCNM for Cisco UCS Manager
C. Cisco DCNM for B- and C-Series servers
D. Cisco DCNM FabricPath license
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
 642-998 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 642-998 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
642-998 dumps
“Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing”, also known as 642-998 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Having a Latest Cisco 642-998 dumps can enhance your employment prospects, If you are a beginner or want to 642-998 exam improve your professional skills. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-998 dumps exam questions answers are updated (182 Q&As) are verified by experts. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps, 642-998 exam you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. The associated certifications of 642-998 dumps is CCNP Data Center.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/NmPr_U5Ohrk
pass4itsure 642-998 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 642-998 Dumps Real Exam, Sale Latest Cisco 642-998 Dumps Certification Exam With High Quality, We Help You Pass Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing.   Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!