[Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest and Up to date Cisco SENSS 300-206 Dumps PDF Questions Answers Video Covers All Key Points 254Q Offer(1-35)

Home / Cisco / 300-206 exam / [Jan-2018-Cisco Updated] Latest and Up to date Cisco SENSS 300-206 Dumps PDF Questions Answers Video Covers All Key Points 254Q Offer(1-35)

Can you still buy Cisco 300-206 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (300-206 SENSS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification.  Latest and up to date Cisco SENSS 300-206 dumps pdf questions answers video covers all key points. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-206 exam. We will also offer you 90 days updates all for free for Cisco Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (SENSS) test students. You can pass the CCNP Security 300-206 test questions in very first time as our Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (SENSS) exam preparation has all the necessary Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps SENSS training material that is required for ace the examination.

[Jan-2018-Cisco 300-206 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

[Jan-2018-Cisco 300-208 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

300-206 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsures Blog: Free Cisco 300-206 Dumps(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which two configurations are necessary to enable password-less SSH login to an IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. Enter a copy of the administrator\’s public key within the SSH key-chain
B. Enter a copy of the administrator\’s private key within the SSH key-chain
C. Generate a 512-bit RSA key to enable SSH on the router
D. Generate an RSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
E. Generate a 512-bit ECDSA key to enable SSH on the router
F. Generate a ECDSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
300-206 exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
How many bridge groups are supported on a firewall that operate in transparent mode?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 10
D. 6
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the ip verify source command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)
A. rogue DHCP servers
B. ARP attacks
C. DHCP starvation
D. MAC spoofing
E. CAM attacks
F. IP spoofing
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 4
For which purpose is the Cisco ASA CLI command aaa authentication match used?
A. Enable authentication for SSH and Telnet connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
B. Enable authentication for console connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
C. Enable authentication for connections through the Cisco ASA appliance.
D. Enable authentication for IPsec VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
E. Enable authentication for SSL VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
F. Enable authentication for Cisco ASDM connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP?
A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which two features does Cisco Security Manager provide? (Choose two.)
A. Configuration and policy deployment before device discovery
B. Health and performance monitoring
C. Event management and alerting
D. Command line menu for troubleshooting
E. Ticketing management and tracking
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
In which way are management packets classified on a firewall that operates in multiple context mode?
A. by their interface IP address
B. by the routing table
C. by NAT
D. by their MAC addresses
300-206 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your company is replacing a high-availability pair of Cisco ASA 5550 firewalls with the newer Cisco ASA 5555X models. Due to budget constraints, one Cisco ASA 5550 will be replaced at a time. Which statement about the minimum requirements to set up stateful failover between these two firewalls is true?
A. You must install the USB failover cable between the two Cisco ASAs and provide a 1 Gigabit Ethernetinterface for state exchange.
B. It is not possible to use failover between different Cisco ASA models.
C. You must have at least 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface between the two Cisco ASAs for state exchange.
D. You must use two dedicated interfaces. One link is dedicated to state exchange and the other link is forheartbeats.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which two web browsers are supported for the Cisco ISE GUI? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS-enabled Mozilla Firefox version 3.x
B. Netscape Navigator version 9
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in Internet Explorer 8-only mode
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in all Internet Explorer modes
E. Google Chrome (all versions)
300-206 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
A switch is being configured at a new location that uses statically assigned IP addresses. Which will ensure that ARP inspection works as expected?
A. Configure the \’no-dhcp\’ keyword at the end of the ip arp inspection command
B. Enable static arp inspection using the command \’ip arp inspection static vlan vlan- number
C. Configure an arp access-list and apply it to the ip arp inspection command
D. Enable port security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What are two high-level task areas in a Cisco Prime Infrastructure life-cycle workflow? (Choose two.)
A. Design
B. Operate

C. Maintain
D. Log
E. Evaluate
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps

Which two statements about this firewall output are true? (Choose two.)
A. The output is from a packet tracer debug.
B. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.0.0.
C. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0.
D. All packets are denied.
E. The output is from a debug all command.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which command is the first that you enter to check whether or not ASDM is installed on the ASA?
A. Show ip
B. Show running-config asdm
C. Show running-config boot
D. Show version
E. Show route
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
If the Cisco ASA 1000V has too few licenses, what is its behavior?
A. It drops all traffic.
B. It drops all outside-to-inside packets.

C. It drops all inside-to-outside packets.
D. It passes the first outside-to-inside packet and drops all remaining packets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
At which layer does Dynamic ARP Inspection validate packets?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7
300-206 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP via a man-in-the-middle attack?
A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Security Manager form factor is recommended for deployments with fewer than 25 devices?
A. only Cisco Security Manager Standard
B. only Cisco Security Manager Professional
C. only Cisco Security Manager UCS Server Bundle
D. both Cisco Security Manager Standard and Cisco Security Manager Professional
300-206 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
CORRECT TEXT
What are three ways to add devices in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose three.) A. Use an automated process.
A. Import devices from a CSV file.

B. Add devices manually.
C. Use RADIUS.
D. Use the Access Control Server.
E. Use Cisco Security Manager.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
Which command is used to disable Cisco Discovery Protocol globally on a router?
A. Cdp disable
B. No cdp enable
C. No cdp
D. No cdp run
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps

Which option describes the expected result of the capture ACL?
A. The capture is applied, but we cannot see any packets in the capture
B. The capture does not get applied and we get an error about mixed policy.
C. The capture is applied and we can see the packets in the capture
D. The capture is not applied because we must have a host IP as the source
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which Cisco prime Infrastructure features allows you to assign templates to a group of wireless LAN controllers with similar configuration requirements?
A. Lightweight access point configuration template
B. Composite template
C. Controller configuration group
D. Shared policy object

300-206 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which two options are private-VLAN secondary VLAN types? (Choose two)
A. Isolated
B. Secured
C. Community
D. Common
E. Segregated
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which option is a different type of secondary VLAN?
A. Transparent
B. Promiscuous
C. Virtual
D. Community
300-206 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
When a Cisco ASA is configured in transparent mode, how can ARP traffic be controlled?
A. By enabling ARP inspection; however, it cannot be controlled by an ACL
B. By enabling ARP inspection or by configuring ACLs
C. By configuring ACLs; however, ARP inspection is not supported
D. By configuring NAT and ARP inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which URL downloads a copy of packet-capture named andquot;securityandquot; residing on a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance with IP 10.10.100.11?
A. https://10.10.10.11/security .pcap/download
B. https://10.10.10.11/asa/security/pcap
C. https://10.10.10.11/capture/security.pcap

D. https://10.10.10.11/capture/security/pcap
300-206 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which three configurations are needed to enable SNMPv3 support on the Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)
A. SNMPv3 Local EngineID
B. SNMPv3 Remote EngineID
C. SNMP Users
D. SNMP Groups
E. SNMP Community Strings
F. SNMP Hosts
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 27
Cisco Security Manager can manage which three products? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco IOS
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco IPS
D. Cisco WLC
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F. Cisco Email Security Appliance
G. Cisco ASA CX
H. Cisco CRS
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps

Which two statements about the SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two.)
A. The router\’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
B. The SNMP server\’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
C. Only the local SNMP engine is configured.
D. Both the local and remote SNMP engines are configured.
E. The router is connected to the SNMP server via port 162.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
Which URL matches the regex statement andquot;httpandquot;*/andquot;www.cisco.com/andquot;*[^E]andquot;xeandquot;?
A. https://www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.exe
B. https://cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.exe
C. http:/www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.Exe
D. https:/www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.EXE
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two TCP ports must be open on the Cisco Security Manager server to allow the server to communicate with the Cisco Security Manager client? (Choose two.)
A. 1741
B. 443
C. 80
D. 1740
E. 8080
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 31
An auditor analyzed a payroll system’s data files for unusual activity, such as excessive overtime hours, unusual fluctuations in pay rates, and excessive vacation time. The application controls being verified by this analysis are:
A. Edit and validation controls.
B. Rejected and suspense item controls.
C. Controls over update access to the database.
D. Programmed balancing controls.
300-206 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
During the development of a purchasing system, an auditor reviewed the payment authorization program. Which of the following actions should the auditor recommend for a situation in which the quantity invoiced is greater than the quantity received?
A. Issue an exception report.
B. Pay the amount billed and adjust the inventory account for the difference.
C. Return the invoice to the vendor for correction.
D. Authorize payment of the full invoice, but maintain an open purchase order record for the missing goods.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which of the following is used to identify and prioritize critical business applications to determine those that must be restored and the order of restoration in the event that a disaster impairs information systems processing?
A. Contingent facility contract analysis.
B. System backup analysis.
C. Vendor supply agreement analysis.
D. Risk analysis.
300-206 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In forming a team to investigate an organization’s potential adoption of an activity-based costing system, the best reason to include an internal auditor on the team would be the auditor’s knowledge of:
A. Activities and cost drivers.
B. Information processing procedures.
C. Current product cost structures.
D. Internal control alternatives.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Given the scarcity of internal audit resources, a chief audit executive (CAE) decided not to schedule a follow-up of audit recommendations when developing engagement work schedules.
Does the CAE’s decision violate the Standards?
A. No, because the Standards do not specify whether follow-up is needed.
B. No, because when there is evidence of sufficient motivation by the client, there is no need for follow-up action.
C. Yes, because scarcity of resources is not a sufficient reason to omit follow-up action.
D. Yes, because the Standards require the auditors to determine whether the client has appropriately implemented all of the auditor’s recommendations.
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: C
300-206 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 300-206 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
300-206 dumps

Pass4itsure gives you the surety of valid 300-206 dumps and your valuable investment. If you are not satisfied with our SENSS 300-206 dumps questions we will offer you back your whole investment. 300-206 practice test is also one of our offerings. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions”, also known as 300-206 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps exam questions answers are updated (254 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-206 dumps is CCNP Security. It has all the necessary CCNP Security training material for self-preparation for Cisco certification.  It is easy, understandable and comprehensive along with easy https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps learning modes.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/Dt7R-PmVdMw
pass4itsure 300-206 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 Dumps Questions, Recenty Updated Cisco 300-206 Dumps Vce Covers All Key Points,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!