[Mar-2018-Microsoft Updated] Helpful Microsoft 74-343 Dumps Study Guide Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013 Video Study 101Q OFFER(2-32)

Are you worrying about how to prepare for the Microsoft 74-343 dumps exam? Pass4itsure helpful Microsoft 74-343 dumps study guide Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013 video study. The Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013 (74-343 Project) exam is a 101 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification. From Pass4itsure website you can free download part of pass4itsure latest Microsoft 74-343 exam braindump as a free try, and it will not let you down.”Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 74-343 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-343.html dumps exam.

[Mar-2018-Microsoft 74-343 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18sdyImWoGc8PsHpL6S6BUCHeDI7FxruI

[Mar-2018-Microsoft 74-409 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14fBjnxAQ9DxW6704zhSaCemc5NPydZ0k
74-343 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Microsoft 74-343 Dumps(2-32)

QUESTION NO: 2
What is a key benefit of purchasing a knowledge database?
A. It provides comprehensive information on proprietary applications
B. It is inexpensive to purchase
C. It provides comprehensive information on commonly used hardware and software
D. It is inexpensive to update
74-343 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
Which three are the most common type of network problems? (Choose three.)
A. Collisions, congestion, and delays
B. Segment or ring does not respond, traffic limited, no workaround
C. Systems will not reboot
D. Users cannot reach connected devices, i.e., PC, servers, workstations
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Why are customer satisfaction surveys important?
A. They determine the percentage of first call resolution (FCR)
B. They reveal how the help desk is perceived by the customer
C. They reveal what abandon rate is acceptable
D. They determine what level of support the customer is receiving
74-343 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
What are two benefits of encouraging customers to follow standard procedures? (Choose two.)
A. Keeps customers up-to-date on new applications
B. Results in customers calling less frequently
C. Helps customers make better decisions
D. Improves quality and accuracy
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 6
You are working as a help desk analyst and receive a call from the network administrator informing you that a server is down. Which action should you perform first?
A. Inform the other help desk analysts
B. Troubleshoot the problem yourself
C. Call all customers that use the server
D. Wait for customers to call the help desk
74-343 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
You are having a trouble understanding a customer with a strong accent. The first thing you should do is ?
A. Find someone else who can understand the customer better
B. Ask the customer is there is someone else in theirorganisation for you to talk to
C. Inform the customer that you cannot understand them and there is nothing you can do to help them
D. Tell the customer you are having difficulty understanding them
Answer: D

QUESTION: 8
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are building a schedule by using predecessors to help determine a logical duration. The following image shows a baselined list of tasks with predecessors:
74-343 dumps
You have been told that Task C is optional, and you recommend inactivating the task to keep it visible on the schedule. You need to determine what the results are to the schedule when inactivating Task C. How should you answer?
A. The finish date is reduced by four working days, cost remains unchanged, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
B. The finish date is reduced by five working days, cost remains unchanged, and baseline cost is unchanged.
C. The finish date is reduced by six working days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
D. The finish date is reduced by four calendar days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
E. The finish date is reduced by six calendar days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is unchanged.
74-343 vce Answer:E

QUESTION NO: 9
A customer calls with a critical problem for a product that is no longer supported by the help desk. What do you do? (Choose two.)
A. Determine what the real need is
B. Develop alternatives
C. Inform the customer that the product is not supported
D. Apologise for not being able to assist the customer
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 10
Which metric indicates how long a customer has to wait before talking to an analyst?
A. Average talk time
B. Average call time
C. Average speed of answer
D. Average capture time
74-343 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement about service level agreements (SLAs) is true?
A. SLAs are used to document service provider expectations only
B. SLAs are used to document customer and service provider expectations
C. SLAs are used to document customer expectations only
D. SLAs are not used to document customer or service provider expectations
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
In what three ways can you convey to the customer a desire and ability to help? (Choose three.)
A. Be confident
B. Be agreeable to all customer opinions
C. Be talkative
D. Be efficient
E. Be enthusiastic, but natural
74-343 dumps Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 13
Which four statements about self-help materials are true? (Choose four.)
A. Their location should be explained to employees
B. They should be user-friendly
C. They should contain accurate information
D. They should be timely and relevant
E. They should replace the need for instructor-led training
Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 14
In which four circumstances is it appropriate to use open questions? (Choose three.)
A. When you have exhausted your possibilities
B. When your time is limited
C. When you need to build rapport
D. When you need the customer to elaborate
74-343 pdf Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 15
Which two are the primary purpose of an annual (periodic) survey? (Choose two.)
A. Identify changes to products, services and processes
B. Determine management bonuses
C. Measure performance of individual analysts at the help desk
D. Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services, and personnel
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 16
Which three customer resources, if accessible on a company intranet, directly decrease call volume? (Choose three.)
A. Corporate home pages
B. Work/problem ticket request pages
C. Frequently asked questions (FAQs)
D. Knowledge databases
74-343 vce Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 17
What two considerations need to be made when sharing workspace? (Choose two.)
A. Discretion and courtesy when decorating
B. Share only with persons with similar likes/dislikes
C. Maintain a clean environment
D. None, each person needs to take care of it themselves
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 18
Who is responsible for maintaining a working environment conducive to effective inter departmental relationships?
A. Executive management
B. Department managers
C. Everyone
D. Human resources
74-343 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
You are new to the help desk and are asked a question you cannot answer. Which two actions should you take? (Choose two.)
A. Suggest that the customer ask a peer
B. Ask a peer
C. Escalate the problem
D. Use reference documentation
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 20
Which statement about telephone etiquette is true?
A. Gum chewing is acceptable as long as the customer cannot hear it
B. Eating is okay as long as you obtain the customer’s consent
C. “Please hold” is an appropriate way to answer the telephone when you are busy
D. It is customary to pick up the telephone between one to three rings
74-343 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 21
You finish a call with an irate customer, but you know the customer is not 100% satisfied with the resolution. What should you do next?
A. E-mail an apology to the customer
B. Instruct another analyst to conduct follow-up
C. Wait and see if the customer calls back
D. Notify your manager of the situation
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 22
Which two are benefits of teamwork? (Choose two.)
A. More buy-in
B. Reduced flexibility
C. Higher motivation
D. Increased sympathy
74-343 pdf Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 23
Which two are characteristics of unsuccessful teams? (Choose two.)
A. Good team morale
B. Lack objectives
C. Independence
D. Lack of ownership
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 24
During a call, you need to have the customer reboot the system What could you do during this
time to distract the customer from the long boot process?
A. Explain to the customer what you just did
B. Ask the customer if he is married
C. Ask the customer where he resides
D. Explain how the help desk benefits the customer
74-343 vce Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25
In which two instances is it appropriate to use the customers first name? (Choose two.)
A. During the initial interaction with the customer
B. When the customer becomes irate
C. During informal communication
D. When you have established a good rapport with the customer
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 26
Which three media can be used to conduct surveys? (Choose three.)
A. The Internet
B. E-mail
C. Personal interviews
D. A suggestion box
74-343 exam Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 27
What is the number one goal of support services?
A. To give technical support to anyone who calls
B. To resolve all calls requiring technical support
C. To obtain information for any questionsthat are asked
D. To keep the customer performing at the highest level possible
Answer: D

QUESTION:28
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are scheduling two tasks. One task is named Test Solution, and the other task is named Create Solution Test Plan. You want the Test Solution task to start three working days after the finish date of the Create Solution Test Plan task. You need to set up a dependency between these two tasks. What should you do?
A. Create a Start to Start predecessor relationship from the Create Solution Test Plan task to the Test Solution task. Set a lead time of three days.
B. Create a Start to Start predecessor relationship from the Test Solution task to the Create Solution Test Plan task. Set a lead time of three days.
C. Create a Finish to Start predecessor relationship from the Test Solution task to the Create Solution Test Plan task. Set a lag time of three days.
D. Create a Finish to Start predecessor relationship from the Create Solution Test Plan task to the Test Solution task. Set a lag time of three days.
74-343 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION:29
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are a program manager who has a master project created for your program. Currently you are seeing the critical path for each independent project in the master project. As a program manager, you want to ensure the resources are properly applied to successfully complete the program. You need to display the critical path for the entire program instead of each independent project. What should you do?
A. Turn on Inserted projects are calculated like summary tasks in the Schedule section of Project Options.
B. Turn on Calculate multiple critical paths in the Advanced section of Project Options.
C. Insert the Critical field, and change the values to Yes for the non-critical tasks.
D. Double-click the inserted project summary task and uncheck Roll Up.
Answer: A

QUESTION:30
You are a project manager in an organization that uses Project Professional 2013. You are managing a project, which involves the construction of a new shopping mall. The shopping mall is scheduled to finish by October 21. The mall needs to start operations by October 31. Your sponsor asks you to closely monitor your schedule and informs you that missing the October 21 deadline could jeopardize the October 31 start date. You are concerned about construction delays, and you want to reduce the time buffer. Your sponsor agrees with this decision. You need to show the time between the End of Construction and the Grand Opening Day as a time buffer for delays. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a deadline for the Grand Opening Day task on October 31.
B. Create milestones tasks for End of Construction and Grand Opening Day, with a Finish to Start link and 10 elapsed days of lag time.
C. Create milestones tasks for End of Construction and Grand Opening Day, with a Start to Finish link and 10 elapsed days of lead time.
D. Enter a finish date of October 21 on the End of Construction task.
74-343 pdf Answer: A, C

QUESTION: 31
You are managing a project by using Project Professional 2013. Your project schedule contains 1000 tasks which are in outline format. You discover that the Design summary task is located below the Build summary group of tasks. You need to move the Design summary task and its detail tasks to the proper location. What should you do?
A. Click on the Design summary task name and drag it above the Build group of tasks.
B. Make the Design summary task grouping a manual task, and drag the Design task name above the Build group of tasks.
C. Cut all of the tasks below the Design summary task and paste them above the Build group of tasks.
D. Click on the ID number for the Design summary task grouping and drag the group above the Build group of tasks.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 32
What are three key strengths of critical thinkers? (Choose three.)
A. They are logical
B. They are empathetic
C. They are analytical
D. They areorganised
74-343 vce Answer: A,C,D
74-343 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.  You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source pass4itsure of you carefully compare. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Microsoft 74-343 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
74-343 dumps
Pass4itsure latest Microsoft 74-343 exam braindump is very close. “Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013”, also known as 74-343 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 74-343 dumps exam questions answers are updated (101 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 74-343 dumps is MCP.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/qQYoQtH3UZ0
pass4itsure 74-343 dumps
The pass4itsure provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by pass4itsure team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 74-343 dumps exam. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 74-343 Dumps Test, Helpful Microsoft 74-343 Dumps Study Guides, We Help You Pass Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-343.html dumps success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!