[Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Money Back Guarantee to Get Valid Cisco 600-460 Dumps UCCEIS Exam With Accurate Answers From Youtube Training Experts 70Q Offer(33-56)

Home / Cisco / 600-460 pdf / [Feb-2018-Cisco Updated] Money Back Guarantee to Get Valid Cisco 600-460 Dumps UCCEIS Exam With Accurate Answers From Youtube Training Experts 70Q Offer(33-56)

Is there any Cisco 600-460 dumps exam material to study anywhere? The Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (600-460 UCCEIS) exam is a 75 minutes (65-75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification. Money back guarantee to get valid Cisco 600-460 dumps UCCEIS exam with accurate answers from Youtube training experts. “Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 600-460 exam. Most of the times, the Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise certification exam is passed with the help of some professional verified valid 600-460 dumps provider, It’s common that passing UCCEIS https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps exam without braindumps is very difficult in today’s time.

[Feb-2018-Cisco 600-460 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

[Feb-2018-Cisco 640-692 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GOJ5qS-2twB_ffuNMHqMA4ZqbVSfjLNn

600-460 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsures Blog: Free Cisco 600-460 Dumps(33-56)

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit.
 600-460 dumps

This exhibit is the setup of the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Server. Based on this configuration, which two options must be configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Configuration Manager tool? (Choose two.)
A. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 5000.
B. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 100.
C. A VRU PG peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 5000.
D. A network VRU should be configured with a label of maximum length 10 digits.
E. A PG explorer peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 200.

QUESTION 33
When saving a new application performance analytic on Cascade Profiler, which of the following is true?
A. You must have at least three days of history of 15 minute rollups before saving the analytic.
B. You must have at least three days of history of 15 minute rollups before the analytic initializes.

C. If you include all possible metrics, but there is no possibility of measuring response time due to lack of Sensor coverage, the analytic will fail to initialize.
D. The analytic will not alert for a minimum of 1 week during baseline collection.
E. Both B and C.
600-460 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
On Cascade Profiler, Which of the following account role permissions is not unique to administrator accounts?
A. Creating or modifying custom host groups.
B. Grant other users the ability to run user reports.
C. Set or modify passwords for other users.
D. View the audit trail page.
E. Specify mitigation actions.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
A user wants to use the link congestion analytic policy on Cascade Profiler to monitor five key WAN links for an increase in traffic outside of the expected traffic that includes TCP/80, TCP/443, TCP25, and UDP/53. Can the link congestion policy be used for this scenario?
A. No, because a link analytic can monitor only a single interface.
B. Yes, one can define separate link congestion analytic policies for each WAN interface.
C. No, because one can only define specific ports to include on a link congestion policy.
D. Yes, because one can define a port group that includes every UDP and TCP port except for those that include the expected traffic, and that port group can be used for the link congestion analytic policy.
E. No, and both A and C include valid reasons.
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
When analyzing a large (100GB, for example) trace file within Cascade Pilot, you should:
A. Copy the file onto a Cascade Shark to ensure better performance.
B. Create an index so that processing of the View analytics will be faster.
C. Apply a View with a specific filter.
D. Use Wireshark tools to split the trace file in multiple and smaller trace files.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which of the following is a valid group definition on Cascade Profiler? (Select 4)
A. 10.0.0.0/23 United_States
B. 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0 Worldwide
C. 24.32.8.43/32 CEO_Printer
D. 192.168.0.5/255.0.255.0 Printers
E. 10.38.14.1/255.255.255.255 My Computer
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 38
What is a benefit that Cascade Profiler might provide to Security Operations? (Select 3)
A. Ability to identify Scanners and Worm Propagations.
B. Ability to provide information for a firewall rule when a user defined policy is violated.
C. Ability to alert on security policy (e.g. an insecure policies, such as FTP, is in use).
D. Ability to identify Worms by name.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 39
A system administrator needs to update their Cascade Profiler host group settings to remove references to a decommissioned office on the 10.63.32.0/24 subnet. What is the best way to do this?
A. echo “delete from hostinfo where ipaddr = ‘10.63.32.0/24’;” | psql mazu postgres
B. Edit the Definition and remove the entry for 10.63.32.0/24 Bracknell_UK
C. echo “delete from hostinfo where group = ‘Bracknell_UK;” | psql mazu postgres write_community_string
D. Go to Host Groups and insert ” #10.63.32.0/24 Bracknell_UK”
600-460 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Why should all flow exporting devices use the same NTP (Network Time Protocol ) source?
A. Ensures Cascade is able to recreate the packets.
B. Essential for the flow de-duplication process.
C. Ensures the flow is delivered to the correct Gateway.
D. All of the above.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 41
The “Policies Usage” that is reported under System Information pertains to which of the following:
A. All Service-based application performance policies
B. All Service-based policies plus all Performance and Availability analytic policies
C. All Service-based policies plus all Performance and Availability analytic policies plus all User- Defined Policies
D. All Service-based policies plus all Performance and Availability analytic policies plus all User- Defined Policies plus all Security policies
E. None of the above
600-460 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which of the following capabilities are supported by the Cascade Sensor appliance but are not supported by the Cascade Sensor-VE RSP packagE. (Select 2)
A. Network Round Trip measurement
B. Packet logging
C. Server Delay measurement
D. Connection Throughput measurement
E. Retransmission measurement
F. L7 application fingerprint checking
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 43
When you modify a filter in Cascade Pilot:
A. Changes are saved only in the View to which the filter has been applied.
B. The modified filter is saved on the machine on which Cascade Pilot is running.
C. The modified filter is saved on any Cascade Shark that Cascade Pilot is connected to.
D. The changes are lost when you close Cascade Pilot.
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which of the following types of hosts are included in Cascade grouping on Cascade Profiler?
A. Internal hosts only
B. External hosts only
C. All hosts
D. Internal and External hosts only
E. Specified internal hosts plus the non-routable subnets
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Live interfaces within Cascade Pilot as shown in the sources panel devices tab include:
A. Local interfaces, Cascade Shark port interfaces, Cascade Shark aggregating port interfaces, and virtual interfaces associated with capture job traces.
B. Local interfaces, Cascade Shark port interfaces, Cascade Shark aggregating port interfaces, and virtual interfaces associated with trace clips.
C. Local interfaces ONLY. Cascade Shark port interfaces must be viewed from the remote menu.
D. Interfaces associated with Cascade Shark ports ONLY. Local interfaces must be viewed from the local menu.
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 46
When links in a network are using WAN optimization, it is best if the Cascade Profiler or Express receives data from a _________or _________ monitoring traffic on the LAN side of the Steelhead that is located on the server side of the optimized connection. This is necessary in order to determine server delay. (Select 2)
A. Cascade Shark
B. Router
C. Layer 3 switch
D. Steelhead appliance
E. Cascade Sensor
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 47
Which content block can be used to compare traffic between two time periods on the Cascade Profiler Dashboard?
A. Watched list as a bar chart
B. Watched list as a stacked area chart
C. Watched list as a line graph
D. Watched list as a pie chart
E. Top list as a bar chart
600-460 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 48
On Cascade Profiler, in terms of retention of completed reports and reporting sources (one minute flow and rollup files), which of the following is true? (Select 4)
A. One minute flow records are deleted from the file system FIFO (oldest first) once the appliance has filled the space that is allocated.
B. There is a fixed amount of space on the filesystem for completed reports.
C. A report template can be marked “keep until I delete it” so that any reports that are scheduled with this template are not automatically deleted from the filesystem.
D. When the flows or rollup records have been deleted from the filesystem, any saved report that was
  generated from those flow sources is no longer available.
E. Users have the ability to allocate additional space to the 1 min flow logs in order to increase retention. This is done at the expense of other rollup resolutions.
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 49
The Discovery Wizard has been used to map a complex application to be monitored by Cascade’s service monitoring for a company with 25 remote locations and one data center, each defined as a group within the group type used. There are two front-end segments to signify incoming end user connections, and 15 back-end connections among all of the servers. The only metric/policy activated for each segment is the ‘Response Time’ metric. How many policies on the Cascade Profiler will this service consume?
A. 40
B. 65
C. 17
D. 55
E. 425
600-460 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
What is the maximum limit of configurable flows that can be exported from the Cascade Shark appliance? (Select 2)
A. 200,000 flows per minute per port
B. 300,000 flows per minute per port
C. 500,000 flows per minute per port
D. 500,000 flows per minute total
E. 600,000 flows per minute total
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 51
Within Cascade Profiler you can set the recipient for policy notifications under Advanced configuration to:
A. Log Only, SNMP Only, Email Only, SNMP and Email
B. Log Only, Default, Owner, or any defined recipient
C. Log Only, Default, Owner or any User Account
D. Log Only, Default, Owner or any User Name obtained via the Identity Integration
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which of the following are available integrations for Cascade Profiler? (Select 3)
A. SNMP to send traps to trap receivers.
B. SNMP to discover switch ports associated with IP addresses.
C. SNMP to discover router interface capacities.
D. SNMP to discover router CPU utilization.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 53
Which of the following best describes any limits that are enforced on the number of service, performance and availability policies that are supported on any Cascade Profiler?
A. Stratified policy limits ranging from 5000 for Cascade Profiler Express platforms to 10,000 for Cascade Enterprise Profiler platforms
B. 5,000 for all platforms
C. 15,000 for all platforms
D. The Analytics license provides for an unlimited number of policies
E. None of the above
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 54
What mechanism does Cascade Profiler use to identify the switch port a host is attached to and the hosts associated MAC address?
A. SNMP traps from the switches and routers
B. NetFlow v9
C. SNMP polling of the switches and routers
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 55
What report on Cascade Profiler would be used to show both sides of a conversation and the ports they communicated on?
A. Peers
B. Peers and Ports
C. Host Pairs
D. Ports
E. Host Pairs and Ports
600-460 vce Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 56
In the Cascade Profiler Dashboard GUI, what types of content blocks can you create? (Select 4)
A. Watched items (where items are hosts, interface, etc.)
B. Top items (where items are hosts, interface, etc.)
C. Top usernames
D. Unacknowledged Events
E. Current Events
F. Last Day Events
Correct Answer: ABDE

600-460 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 600-460 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

600-460 dumps

Majority of IT firms required their employees to pass Cisco 600-460 dumps Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise certification exam that it is required for a person to validate their knowledge and skills by performing a different kind of tasks on the job. “Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise”, also known as 600-460 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps exam questions answers are updated (70 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 600-460 dumps is Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist. Most of the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps exams are different from one another depending on their requirements of the Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise certification exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/pNpHbb-hvfQ

pass4itsure 600-460 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 Dumps Exam, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 600-460 Dumps Real Testing With Accurate Answers,We Help You Pass Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!