Free sharing of Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 exam dumps,1Y0-371 Practice Test

Thebigbop.com offers 40 Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Exam dumps and Citrix 1Y0-371 PDF downloads Online, all of which are free to
share and help friends who want to learn about the Web. Pass4itsure Is the content provider, if you want to obtain a certificate
please download the full version of Citrix 1Y0-371 PDF | Citrix 1Y0-371 vce:https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-371.html

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mRHTY8pVF3Bfno5ZuYEbt5jZrNG42cIl

[PDF] Free Full Citrix dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1twl4v7QhOC9DCV8RONDQ_TYXqm_OWvTg

Citrix Education – 371:
http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1341

About the 1Y0-371 exam:

The Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions exam is divided into the following sections:

Designing a XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solution
Installing the Components of a XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solution
Configuring and Integrating the Components of a XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solution
Managing and Maintaining the Components of a XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solution

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer installed XenMobile Mail Manager and needs to ensure that ActiveSync clients are
quarantined if they are NOT enrolled in the XenMobile Server.
Which Default Rule should the engineer choose in this scenario?
A. Allow
B. Block
C. Unchanged
D. Quarantine
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy a XenMobile solution for a large organization. The
organization will use XenMobile to manage Android and iOS devices.
To provide resilience, NetScaler appliances will communicate with XenMobile Servers. The engineer has
deployed all necessary infrastructure and opened the required firewall ports. To load balance mobile
device management traffic, the engineer has configured NetScaler to use SSL_Bridge to communicate
with a XenMobile Server cluster.
Which persistence method should the engineer configure to facilitate consistent communication between
the NetScaler and the XenMobile Servers?
A. SSLSESSION
B. CUSTOMSERVERID
C. DESTIP
D. COOKIEINSERT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What are two valid reasons for deploying a XenMobile Server in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ)? (Choose
two.)
A. A XenMobile Server is a hardened, FIPS-capable Linux appliance.
B. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the number of external firewall rules that need to be
implemented.
C. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the risk of connectivity issues between the
NetScaler and the XenMobile Server.
D. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ can serve as a Secure Ticket Authority (STA) for WorxMail.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring the NetScaler appliance for SSL offloading. The XenMobile
Server is named xms.domain.com.
The following is a list of the certificates installed on the NetScaler:
– *.domain.com – wildcard server certificate
– cacerts.pem – devices certificate
– xms.domain.com – server certificate for the XenMobile Server
– dc-1-CA.cer – Root certificate for *.domain.comThe engineer needs to configure an SSL Load Balancing virtual server for HTTPS 443 bound with
__________ and the XenMobile Server service to use __________. (Choose the correct set of options to
complete the sentence.)
A. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTP 80
B. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com
C. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTP 80
D. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An organization hires a Citrix Engineer to provide guidance on options that would allow
WorxWeb users to access external and internal URLs. The internal IT team plans to keep WorxWeb in
Secure browse mode.
Which two strategies could the engineer recommend to meet the needs of the customer? (Choose two.)
A. Configure traffic policies and profiles and bind them to the NetScaler Gateway.
B. Enable Split Tunneling through the NetScaler Gateway Session Profile.
C. Configure the ‘Proxy’ tab within the NetScaler Gateway Session Profile.
D. Configure a responder policy and profile, and bind them to the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Which two components are required in order for a Citrix Engineer to use the MDX Toolkit to wrap Windows
Phone applications for production use? (Choose two.)
A. Command-line tools
B. Enterprise certificate from Symantec
C. Android Developer Tools and Android SDK
D. Application enrollment token
E. A keystore certificate
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is deploying XenMobile for an organization. The organization will deploy iOS
and Android devices, and users will be allowed to enroll and use the solution remotely, or from an internal
employee WIFI network. The NetScaler and XenMobile Server are both deployed in the Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ) with no firewall between them.
The engineer has opened the following ports:
– Internet (ANY) -> NetScaler (DMZ) (Inbound) (443)
– XenMobile Server -> Internet (TCP 2195 / 2196) (Outbound)
Which two ports should the engineer ask the Security team to open? (Choose two.)
A. Internet (ANY) -> NetScaler (DMZ) (Inbound) (TCP 8443)
B. Internal WIFI Network -> Internet (TCP 5223) (Outbound)
C. NetScaler -> XenMobile Server (TCP 80)
D. NetScaler -> XenMobile Server (TCP 8443)
E. NetScaler -> License Server (TCP 27000)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Which two actions should a Citrix Engineer take to allow XenMobile to query for unmanaged devices in an
Exchange deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the Mobile Service Provider for ActiveSync.
B. Install XenMobile NetScaler Connector on the Exchange servers.
C. Install XenMobile Mail Manager on all Exchange servers that handle all of the ActiveSync device
commands.
D. Configure the ActiveSync Gateway rules.
E. Perform a deep snapshot.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer prepares to deploy XenMobile Server, ShareFile StorageZone Controllers, and
StoreFront as part of a XenMobile implementation. The engineer needs to ensure that the number of
communication ports opened between the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and the internal network is kept to a
minimum, and that unauthenticated traffic is NOT allowed through to the internal network. The engineer
intends to achieve these objectives by channeling all traffic into the environment through NetScaler, which
is placed in the DMZ.
Where should the engineer place the components listed below in order to meet the objectives stated in the
scenario?
ShareFile StorageZone Controller
XenMobile Server
StoreFront
A. Place all components on the internal network segment.
B. Place the StorageZone Controllers in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network
segment.
C. Place the XenMobile Server in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network segment.
D. Place StoreFront in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network segment.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two configurations could be changed only by reinstalling the XenMobile Server using the command-
line interface? (Choose two.)
A. Default Gateway
B. XenMobile hostname
C. Primary DNS server
D. IP address
E. Upgrade option
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
Which certificate is required to configure ShareFile User Provisioning?
A. xms.domain.com- server certificate
B. Apple Push Notification service (APNs) certificate
C. Third-party SSL Listener certificate
D. xms.domain.com – SAML certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer must provide a group of non-administrator help-desk personnel with access to a set of
features in the XenMobile Console.
What should the engineer do to accomplish this task?
A. Configure AAA groups on the NetScaler Gateway. Allow only these groups to access the console over
port 4443.
B. Create a local group on the XenMobile Server. Allow only access for help-desk personnel.
C. Configure a Delivery Group within the XenMobile Server and deploy the security policies only to the
dedicated group of help-desk personnel.
D. Configure Role-based Access Control (RBAC) and assign only the desired permissions to the Active
Directory group in which the help-desk personnel reside.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A customer has attempted to integrate XenMobile with XenApp and XenDesktop. Users connect
to the Worx Store and can see MDX applications but CANNOT see published applications or desktops.
A Citrix Engineer determines a possible cause of this issue is that either port __________ or __________
between the XenMobile Server and StoreFront is NOT open. (Choose the two correct options to complete
the sentence.)
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8443
D. 1494
E. 2598
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a XenMobile Enterprise solution to support approximately 40,000
device connections. The environment must be able to sustain the failure of one node in a cluster at any
given time for redundancy and maintenance purposes. Each server’s specifications include four vCPUs
and 16 GB of RAM.
What is the minimum number of XenMobile Servers that the engineer should recommend as part of this
cluster?
A. Three
B. Four
C. Five
D. Six
E. Two
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide access from WorxWeb to internal corporate HTTP websites
through an internal proxy server. The engineer has configured Single Sign- On to web applications on the
NetScaler.
What are two ways that the engineer could ensure that users are able to access the websites without
being prompted to authenticate more than once? (Choose two.)A. Disable Secure browse mode in the NetScaler session policy.
B. Set WorxWeb Network access to “Tunneled to internal network”.
C. Set WorxWeb VPN mode to “Secure browse”.
D. Add the website to the allowed website list for WorxWeb.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 16
Which task should a Citrix Engineer perform before installing the StorageZone Controller?
A. Configure the NetScaler Gateway for StorageZone Controller.
B. Configure a server with IIS requirements.
C. Configure the XenMobile Server for SAML authentication.
D. Configure the FTP client to access StorageZone.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which three permissions may a Citrix Engineer control with a Role-based Access Control (RBAC) policy?
(Choose three.)
A. Shared devices
B. ActiveSync account information
C. WorxStore access
D. Selective wipe
E. Notifications
F. Camera access
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 18
A Citrix Engineer, in the process of configuring XenMobile, launches the XenMobile Console for the first
time and is presented with the wizard to continue the configuration.
Which two options could the engineer configure at this stage of the installation? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP service account
B. Database type
C. Apple Push Notification service (APNs) certificate upload
D. XenMobile Cluster configuration
E. Primary DNS server
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which three options must occur on the virtual server during the initial configuration of the Mobile
Application Management (MAM) load-balancing virtual server? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual server listens over port 8443.
B. The virtual server listens over port 443.
C. The virtual server requires SSL Session persistence.
D. The virtual server requires CUSTOMSERVERID persistence.
E. The “Load Balancing FQDN for MAM” must correspond to the FQDN specified during initial XenMobile
Server installation.
F. The “Load Balancing FQDN for MAM” must correspond to the internal FQDN for the IP address being
used.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 20
A Citrix Engineer is currently in the process of a first-time installation of a XenMobile Server using the
command-line interface.
Which two settings are required when configuring the remote database using SQL authentication?
(Choose two.)
A. Database version
B. Port number
C. Domain name
D. Database name
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is deploying a XenMobile Proof of Concept (POC) environment. The engineer
imports the XenMobile Management Server onto the hypervisor and performs the initial configuration using
the console. The engineer also enables FIPS mode during the initial configuration.
Which URL should the engineer use to continue the configuration in the XenMobile Console if the engineer
assigns an IP address of format x.x.x.y to the XenMobile Server?
A. https://x.x.x.y:443
B. https://x.x.x.y:8443
C. https://x.x.x.y:4443
D. https://x.x.x.y:9443
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which database type is recommended for the database connection when configuring a XenMobile Server
for the first time in a production deployment using the command-line interface?
A. MySQL
B. Microsoft SQL Server Express
C. PostgreSQL
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Scenario: User password caching must be disabled in an environment due to an information technology
security policy. The security policy also mandates the following:
– Devices should NOT be allowed to be offline for more than 3 days.
– Devices should recognize updates to applications in under 24 hours in the event of critical security
updates.
– Users should conduct application upgrades within 3 days of a device recognizing the availability of an
update.
Which combination of settings should a Citrix Engineer recommend to meet the requirements of the
security policy?
A. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of
72 hours (3 days)
B. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update graceperiod of 72 hours (3 days)
C. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period
of 24 hours
D. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of 72
hours (3 days)
E. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period
of 72 hours (3 days)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two statements are true when the database becomes unavailable in a XenMobile deployment?
(Choose two.)
A. New devices will NOT be able to enroll.
B. The XenMobile Server will go offline.
C. Enrolled devices are selectively wiped.
D. Worx Store access will continue to function without interruption.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer plans to implement XenMobile and integrate it with an existing XenDesktop 7.6
environment. The engineer also plans to use WorxMail in Secure Ticket Authority (STA) mode.
Which statement is true regarding the NetScaler configuration?
A. The XenMobile Server could function as the STA for both WorxMail and XenDesktop, but the
XenDesktop Delivery Controllers CANNOT perform this function.
B. The XenDesktop Delivery Controller could function as the STA for both WorxMail and XenDesktop, but
the XenMobile Server CANNOT perform this function.
C. Either the XenMobile Server or the XenDesktop Delivery Controller could be used as the STA in this
setup.
D. Both the XenMobile Server and the XenDesktop Delivery Controller must be specified as STAs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer created an automated action to notify users when the Pandora application is
installed on their mobile devices. For testing purposes, the engineer installed the application on a mobile
device but noticed that a notification was NOT received.
Which two XenMobile Server settings should the engineer check to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. POP3
B. SMTP
C. IMAP
D. SMS
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 27
A Citrix Engineer downloaded the incorrect version of Worx Home on an Android device and is attempting
to uninstall Worx Home, but attempts to uninstall have NOT been successful.
What should the engineer do to successfully uninstall Worx Home?
A. Restart the device.
B. Deactivate Worx Home as an administrator on the device.C. Unenroll the device.
D. Remove all MDX applications from the device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
How could a Citrix Engineer deploy a common application set to all corporate-managed iOS and Android
devices?
A. Assign users to a custom role.
B. Assign required applications to the AllUsers Delivery Group.
C. Assign a deployment rule to users.
D. Assign an App Access policy to the AllUsers Delivery Group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What should a Citrix Engineer do to remove and prevent subsequent access to an unwrapped application
that is already installed by a group of users on their iOS devices?
A. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a Delivery Group.
B. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a deployment package.
C. Create an application blacklist and assign it to a deployment package.
D. Change the application to an optional application and assign it to a Delivery Group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
What are two situations in which XenMobile notification templates are used? (Choose two.)
A. As part of a XenMobile automated action to auto-notify when specified criteria are met.
B. As part of the XenMobile enrollment process to auto-notify user post enrollment.
C. As part of a XenMobile Device policy to auto-notify when a XenMobile policy becomes active.
D. As part of the XenMobile client property policies to auto-notify when client settings are delivered to a
device.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A customer plans to use the XenMobile Server as the SAML Identity Provider for ShareFile
authentication. SAML authentication should be available for MDX users as well as through the desktop
sync client for Windows and Mac. The customer does NOT plan to use StorageZone Connectors.
What is the minimum configuration that a Citrix Engineer must perform in order to meet the needs of the
customer?
A. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab
B. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway
Session profile and policy
C. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway
Session profile and policy Adjust the ‘login URL’ settings on the ShareFile Control Plane
D. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway
Session profile and policy Adjust the ‘login URL’ settings on the ShareFile Control Plane Create a AAA
vServer on NetScaler
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
What is the correct format for defining the XenMobile web enrollment service root URL?A. https://<MS CA Server IP>/Certsrv
B. https://<MS CA Server IP>:4443/Certsrv
C. https://<MS CA Server IP>/Certnew.cer
D. https://<MS CA Server IP>/Certfnsh.asp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A Citrix Engineer is preparing to publish a corporate-purchased application to all managed iOS devices.
How could the engineer accomplish this task?
A. By using iOS VPP
B. By using Apple Distribution Program
C. By using Apple Developer Program
D. By using Apple XCode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
A Citrix Engineer could configure User Provisioning to ShareFile for use with XenMobile by configuring the
__________ or the __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSO section in the ShareFile website
B. ShareFile section in the XenMobile Console
C. ShareFile User Management Tool
D. location of the ShareFile public app store link
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 35
How can a Citrix Engineer require the installation of WorxMail for all users entitled to the application?
A. Modify the Delivery Group configuration.
B. Modify the application MDX policies.
C. Modify the device exclusions.
D. Modify the roles to which the application is published.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
What should a Citrix Engineer configure in order to ensure Apple Push Notification service (APNs) works
with outbound proxy communications?
A. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Web console.
B. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Server
command-line interface.
C. Enable then deploy the XenMobile proxy policy to user devices.
D. Enable outbound XenMobile proxy communication on the NetScaler.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
What are two scenarios in which a Citrix Engineer must configure Mobile Service Provider (MSP) for
XenMobile Mail Manager? (Choose two.)
A. To query unmanaged ActiveSync devicesB. For BES 4 and BES 5 integration
C. To control ActiveSync access for unmanaged devices
D. For BES 10 integration
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 38
How could a Citrix Engineer ensure that user devices reflect a change to the Worx PIN security policy?
A. Log off from Worx Home and log on again.
B. Update to the latest version of Worx Home.
C. Refresh the policy in Worx Home.
D. Launch a Worx Home resource.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Scenario: For testing purposes, an Android application developer needs to allow an unwrapped application
to receive data from a wrapped version of WorxMail. WorxMail must remain in a restricted state.
Which action could a Citrix Engineer take to allow the wrapped application to interact with an unmanaged
application while maintaining the prerequisite security standards?
A. Update the Restricted Open-In exception list.
B. Update the document exchange policy to Unrestricted.
C. Update the Public file encryption exclusions list for the application.
D. Update the desired application to the App Interaction Security Group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which XenMobile Windows Phone 8.1 policy should a Citrix Engineer configure in order to deploy Worx
MDX apps to a Windows Phone 8.1 device?
A. Enterprise Hub policy
B. Exchange policy
C. App Inventory policy
D. Sideloading Key policy
Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:
Thank you for reading! Thebigbop insists on doing free content to help more friends who want to learn about the Internet.
The above content we shared free 40 Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Exam Dumps Practice online. Helping others is something we insist on doing.
If you want to easily obtain a Citrix 1Y0-371 certificate, select the full test content: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-371.html
(We offer VCE and PDF two modes, All content from Citrix experts, year-round updates guaranteed to be authentic and valid)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mRHTY8pVF3Bfno5ZuYEbt5jZrNG42cIl

[PDF] Free Full Citrix dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1twl4v7QhOC9DCV8RONDQ_TYXqm_OWvTg

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1y0-371 coupon

related: https://www.thebigbop.com/best-quality-microsoft-70-341-dumps/