Free sharing of Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 exam dumps,1Y0-A19 Practice Test

Thebigbop.com offers 23 Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 Exam dumps and Citrix 1Y0-A19 PDF downloads Online, all of which are free to
share and help friends who want to learn about the Web. Pass4itsure Is the content provider, if you want to obtain a certificate
please download the full version of Citrix 1Y0-A19 PDF | Citrix 1Y0-A19 vce:https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=13QI_S44L0WkXPeFbIloeck_lLPFclZ7G

[PDF] Free Full Citrix dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1twl4v7QhOC9DCV8RONDQ_TYXqm_OWvTg

Citrix Education – A19: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=316

About the 1Y0-A19 exam:

The Citrix XenDesktop 5.0 Administration exam (A19) is divided into the following sections:
Identifying Pre-installation Requirements
Setting up the Infrastructure
Configuring a XenDesktop Environment
Managing a XenDesktop Environment
Troubleshooting

Pass4itsure offers the latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 practice test free of charge (23Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A customer needs to configure a XenDesktop environment so that an end user has the best
experience when launching a virtual desktop. The environment needs to be configured with fault tolerance
so that when a XenServer goes down for maintenance the target device can still be deployed by any
XenServer with the least load.
Currently, the customer has a XenServer pool consisting of 16 XenServer hosts with 8 GB of memory and
a 2 TB SATA hard disk A 2 TB Fibre Channel Storage Area Network is attached to the XenServer. The
Provisioning services host is configured on a stand-alone server with 8 GB of memory and three 500 GB
SCSI hard disks configured as a RAID 5 configuration. What is the best write caching method for deploying
800 target devices within a XenServer pool?
A. Cache on the target device and redirect to the RAM of the target device.
B. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on the local file system.
C. Cache on the target device and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel storage
repository.
D. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel
storage repository.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
In a Provisioning services environment, what is the default location of the write cache if no location is
specified manually?
A. RAM of the target device
B. Local drive of the target device
C. A subdirectoryinthe vDisk location
D. A subdirectory in the default Provisioning services installation path
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
An administrator is planning a XenDestop 5 Quick Deploy to demonstrate superior end user experience.
What would be considered when planning the Quick Deploy?
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 should first be instated and configured on the server that will run the Controller.
B. The SQL Server 2005 database for the XenDesktop site should be located on the same subnet as the
Controller.
C. The hypervisor should on the same subnet as the SQL Server 2008 R2 database for the XenDesktop
site.
D. SQL Express 2008 R2 should be installed as a prerequisite on the Controller running Microsoft
Windows Server 2008.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company has two sites about 3000 miles apart, one in New York and the other in Los Angeles.
Each site has 1500 users. XenDesktop site access must be available for all the users at both locations.
High availability is required so no single port of failure is acceptable. A minimum of _______XenDesktop
Controller(s) and _________Provisioning services host(s) are necessary to support all 3000 users given
the requirements. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
According to Citrix best practices, which storage type should an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop
environment using XenServer?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which three storage types can XenServer use for the virtual machine disks if migrating virtual machines
without downtime is required? (Choose three)
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. Local Disk
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to configure port exceptions to allow the collection of Windows metrics using the
Windows Remote Management 2.0 service. Which port must the administrator allow for this environment?
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator configured a master virtual machine and created a pooled catalog with a
desktop group. The administrator discovered that antivirus software was not installed on the master virtual
machine.
How would the administrator update the image pool to include antivirus software for the pooled desktops
with the least amount of administrative effort?
A. Recreate the master virtual machine and install the antivirus software.
B. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, then update the catalog
C. Convert the master virtual machine to a template and install antivirus software on the template.
D. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, take a snapshot of the virtual machine and
assign the snapshot to the catalog
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When installing XenDesktop5 using the Quick Deploy method, ___________ (Choose the correct phrase
to complete the sentence.)
A. all of the components must be installed on the same server
B. the master virtual machine must be running on XenServer 5.5 or higherC. the master virtual machine must be a member of the same domain as the Controller
D. all of the components that need to be installed are the XenDesktop Controller, Desktop Studio and the
license server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When too pieces of information must be supplied to install Proponing series and connect to a SQL Express
database? (Choose two.)
A. File group
B. Host name
C. Port number
D. Instance name
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
An administrator using a third-party firewall needs to manually reconfigure the firewall to allow port 3389 in
order to permit________ (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. HDX communication
B. database communication
C. shadowing through Desktop Director
D. remote assistance through Desktop Studio
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to create a Microsoft Windows 7 template for a XenDesktop environment and has
already created a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7. Which step must the administrator take next
before converting the virtual machine to a template?
A. Restart the virtual machine.
B. Restart the virtual hard disk.
C. Suspend the virtual hard disk.
D. Shut down the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How can an administrator remotely access a Controller in a XenDesktop environment in order to assign a
dedicated desktop to a new user?
A. Install the Controller software on the server being used to access the Controller and point it to the
appropriate Controller.
B. Install Desktop Studio on the server being used to access the Controller and point Desktop Studio to
the appropriate Controller.
C. Install Web Interface on the server being used to access the Controller and log on to the appropriate
Controller through Web Interface.
D. Install Desktop Director on the server being used to access the Controller and use Desktop Director to
log on to the appropriate Controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which HDX MediaStream policy setting must an administrator configure to adjust the quality of Flash
content rendered on session hosts?A. Flash (client-side)
B. Flash (server-side)
C. Multimedia Acceleration
D. Multimedia Acceleration buffer size
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which user action is prevented by enabling the client clipboard redirection policy?
A. Uploading images from the Internet to a user session
B. Downloading images from the server to a user session
C. Copying and pasting between applications within user sessions
D. Copying and pasting between user sessions and the local machine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
An administrator must configure the Web Interface in order to 3II0W users to access applications, virtual
desktops and online content by clicking icons on their desktops or start menus. Which Web Interface site
must the administrator configure to meet the requirements of this environment?
A. XenAppWeb
B. XenApp Services
C. XenDesktop Web
D. Desktop Appliance
E. XenDesktop Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to ensure that end users can only access their client’s default printer
during sessions. The administrator set the Auto-create client printers policy setting to ‘Auto-create the
client’s default printer only’.
When additional policy setting must the administrator ensure is set to ‘Allowed’?
A. Default printer
B. Client printer redirection
C. Direct connections to print servers
D. Retained and restored client printers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator created a catalog for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) using Provisioning
services. The catalog contains 500 desktop, and a desktop group contains 200 desktops from this catalog.
The Power Time Scheme for this desktop group is set to the default Fifty desk any desktops are in the use.
How many desktops are in the ‘off state?
A. 15
B. 75
C. 135
D. 150
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
An administrator is configuring a master image and knows that the end users accessing it will need to useWinZip. Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver WinZip to the users?
A. Stream WinZip to a XenApp server.
B. Install WinZip on the XenClient image.
C. Host WnZip in a XenApp environment.
D. Install WinZip on the master image locally.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to ensure that when user desktops are not in use at busy times of the day, they are
added back into the idle pool. How should the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Set ‘When logged off’ to ten minutes/shutdown under ‘During peak hour’.
B. Set ‘When disconnected’ to five minutes/suspend under ‘During peak hours’.
C. Set ‘When logged off’ to twenty minutes/shutdown under ‘During off-peak hours’.
D. Set ‘When disconnected’ to fifteen minutes/suspend under ‘During off-peak hours’.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which action must an administrator take before implementing HDX MediaStream Flash Redirection?
A. Install the Flash Player on the server.
B. Stream the Flash Player to the server.
C. Install the Flash Player on the user device.
D. Stream the Flash Player to the user device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which set of steps must be completed to configure a target device to start up from a vDisk?
A. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
B. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
C. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use private image
access mode.
D. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use standard
image access mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Scenario: All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to
USB devices connected to their local desktops. Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote
Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB
device. An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the
Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the
Remote Users group.
Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B. Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C. Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D. Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.
Correct Answer: C

Conclusion:

Thank you for reading! Thebigbop insists on doing free content to help more friends who want to learn about the Internet.
The above content we shared free 23 Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 Exam Dumps Practice online. Helping others is something we insist on doing.
If you want to easily obtain a Citrix 1Y0-A19 certificate, select the full test content: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html
(We offer VCE and PDF two modes, All content from Citrix experts, year-round updates guaranteed to be authentic and valid)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A19 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=13QI_S44L0WkXPeFbIloeck_lLPFclZ7G

[PDF] Free Full Citrix dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1twl4v7QhOC9DCV8RONDQ_TYXqm_OWvTg

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Y0-A19 coupon

related: https://www.thebigbop.com/free-microsoft-98-367-dumps/