[Mar-2018-Microsoft Updated] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 62-193 Dumps Exam Questions PDF Technology Literacy for Educators Video Training For Download 41Q Offer(1-14)

Are you still distressed that you are young learner of Microsoft 62-193 dumps exam prep? 100% Pass Rate pass4itsure Microsoft 62-193 dumps exam questions pdf video training for download. The Technology Literacy for Educators (62-193 Windows) exam is a 41 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Microsoft Certified Educator certification. When you scan Microsoft 62-193 dumps, you can pay attention to the exam code and name to ensure that is the right one you are looking for. “Technology Literacy for Educators” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 62-193 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 62-193 exam. If you want to do marks on papers, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html dumps pdf file are the best for you.

[Mar-2018-Microsoft 62-193 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbXZBLXZSeWdrTEE

[Mar-2018-Microsoft MB2-715 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWakJxSWNCcFlELWs

62-193 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Microsoft 62-193 Dumps(1-14)

QUESTION 1
You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources. The problem must be solved as quickly as possible. What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Modify the language settings on the students’ desktop or laptop computers.
B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.
C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.
D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking site.
62-193 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers. You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper. Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers. Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?
A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.
B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.
C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.
D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.
62-193 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
As an extension activity to the planned learning activity, you ask some of the students to contact external experts to gather additional information about the historical events. You want to ensure that the students use an appropriate means of communication when they contact the experts. What should you advise the students to use? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. their personal mobile phone
B. an anonymous online forum
C. a generic email account of the school
D. their social network account
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration. A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication Technology (ICT) resources. You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school. On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector that schools must support.
62-193 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab. Which task should you identify? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are a teacher at a primary school. Your students are 9 and 10 years old. Your classroom contains one desktop computer. Each student gets a 15-minute turn using the computer.The computer is always being used during class hours. A new student with a physical disability joins the class. The student will need to complete his writing tasks on a classroom computer until he gets his own laptop computer. What is the least disruptive and most equitable solution?
A. Borrow a desktop computer from the school administration.
B. Provide the new student access to the classroom computer after class hours.
C. Provide the new student priority access to the classroom computer.
D. Maintain the existing rotation schedule for the classroom computer, and then pair the new student with other students during their turn on the computer.
62-193 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You plan to have an expert speaker address the students about a recent historical event. Which two possible ICT resources should you recommend that the students use to create an accurate record of the speaker’s statements? (Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. the digital voice recorder
B. the LMS
C. an Internet connection
D. a digital camera
E. a video camera
F. the flatbed scanner
G. the printers
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.
62-193 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
The teachers are concerned that their lack of experience with video conferencing will hinder their ability to achieve the planned lesson. What advice should you provide to the teachers to help them achieve the planned lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell them that video conferencing is a simple process and not to worry.
B. Start by using technology that they are most familiar with.
C. Teach students the benefits of video conferencing before the lesson.
D. Test the video conferencing equipment before the lesson.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT). Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.
62-193 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The school plans to deploy six of the planned laptops in each classroom. You were asked to recommend a solution that enables each student to use the laptops as part of a group project. What should you recommend? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Make your classroom available to students at lunchtime and after school.
B. Have all the groupsfirst plan their project, and then book timeslots for computer use.
C. Assign one computer to each group.
D. Let students from any group use any of the computers as needed.
62-193 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are teaching a biology class on the human nervous system. One of the students asks a question that is beyond your knowledge. Based on the current ICT resources in the classroom, which resource should you use to answer the question as quickly as possible during the lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Email
B. a search engine
C. a blog
D. the online educators’ community
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom. Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot. You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet. What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
62-193 vce Correct Answer: B
62-193 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. You can do the demo test first to inspect the value of Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 test dumps.  Our Microsoft 62-193 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. Pass4itsure 62-193 PDF file can be printed to papers and it is convenient to mark the key points. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
62-193 dumps
“Technology Literacy for Educators”, also known as 62-193 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Besides, you will find there are free 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators exam demos for you to download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 62-193 dumps exam questions answers are updated (41 Q&As) are verified by experts. If you want to test your ability and scores during the practice, the 62-193 dumps pdf file are suitable for you. The associated certifications of 62-193 dumps is Microsoft Certified Educator. So you can control your test time and adapt the https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html dumps actual test more confident.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 62-193 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: https://youtu.be/4VL3GlGpHKo
pass4itsure 62-193 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. When you buy the 62-193 exam dumps, you can download it as soon as possible after payment, then you can do test and study. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 62-193 Dumps Exam Questions Vce, 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF For Download, We Help You Pass Technology Literacy for Educators. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Send us a scanned copy of your failed exam and we will promptly proceed to refund.Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!